100.00%

1430 of 1430 Precincts Reporting

07/19/2022 03:12 PM

19.61%

Ballots Cast 319,825

Registered Voters 1,630,741

Search for Results


Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.

Senator, U.S. - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 206,334
100.00%
Governor & Lieutenant Governor, Illinois - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
JB Pritzker & Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 199,024
93.53%
Beverly Miles & Karla Shaw (Democratic) 13,765
6.47%
Attorney General, State of Illinois - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 201,767
100.00%
Secretary of State, State of Illinois - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 124,447
59.41%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 15,588
7.44%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 62,781
29.97%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6,655
3.18%
Comptroller, State of Illinois - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 202,723
100.00%
Treasurer, State of Illinois - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 197,563
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
74 of 74 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,961
Ballots Cast: 7,983
Turnout: 10.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Chris Butler (Democratic) 615
8.42%
Pat Dowell (Democratic) 1,103
15.11%
Jahmal Cole (Democratic) 349
4.78%
Jonathan L. Jackson (Democratic) 1,759
24.10%
Michael A. Thompson Jr. (Democratic) 253
3.47%
Karin Norington-Reaves (Democratic) 1,291
17.68%
Marcus Lewis (Democratic) 105
1.44%
Cassandra Goodrum (Democratic) 220
3.01%
Jacqueline "Jacqui" Collins (Democratic) 784
10.74%
Terre Layng Rosner (Democratic) 113
1.55%
Robert A. Palmer (Democratic) 199
2.73%
Kirby Birgans (Democratic) 76
1.04%
Steven DeJoie (Democratic) 29
0.40%
Nykea Pippion McGriff (Democratic) 71
0.97%
Ameena Matthews (Democratic) 66
0.90%
Charise A. Williams (Democratic) 152
2.08%
Jonathan T. Swain (Democratic) 115
1.58%
U.S. Representative, 2nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,283
Ballots Cast: 38,382
Turnout: 15.58%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robin Kelly (Democratic) 35,999
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 3rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,720
Ballots Cast: 4,272
Turnout: 7.67%
Candidate Name Votes %
Delia Ramirez (Democratic) 2,339
58.56%
Gilbert "Gil" Villegas (Democratic) 1,046
26.19%
Juan Enrique Aguirre (Democratic) 246
6.16%
Iymen H Chehade (Democratic) 363
9.09%
U.S. Representative, 4th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 180,830
Ballots Cast: 21,919
Turnout: 12.12%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Democratic) 19,403
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 5th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 170,167
Ballots Cast: 21,227
Turnout: 12.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mike Quigley (Democratic) 19,283
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 6th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 251,693
Ballots Cast: 27,929
Turnout: 11.10%
Candidate Name Votes %
Sean Casten (Democratic) 14,535
53.96%
Marie Newman (Democratic) 11,403
42.33%
Charles M. Hughes (Democratic) 1,000
3.71%
U.S. Representative, 7th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 114,575
Ballots Cast: 24,348
Turnout: 21.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kina Collins (Democratic) 13,253
55.68%
Danny K. Davis (Democratic) 10,174
42.74%
Denarvis C. Mendenhall (Democratic) 375
1.58%
U.S. Representative, 8th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 208,175
Ballots Cast: 22,534
Turnout: 10.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 6,103
27.71%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 15,922
72.29%
U.S. Representative, 9th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
223 of 223 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,466
Ballots Cast: 38,916
Turnout: 15.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Janice D. Schakowsky (Democratic) 36,340
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 10th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,266
Ballots Cast: 10,396
Turnout: 14.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Brad Schneider (Democratic) 9,748
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 11th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,605
Ballots Cast: 685
Turnout: 9.01%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bill Foster (Democratic) 623
100.00%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 1st - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
74 of 74 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,961
Ballots Cast: 7,983
Turnout: 10.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michelle A. Harris (Democratic) 6,878
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 1st - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
74 of 74 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,961
Ballots Cast: 7,983
Turnout: 10.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic) 1,212
16.82%
Bobby L. Rush (Democratic) 4,599
63.81%
Anthony Hargrove (Democratic) 814
11.29%
Lamont J. Robinson (Democratic) 582
8.08%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 2nd - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,283
Ballots Cast: 38,382
Turnout: 15.58%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robin Kelly (Democratic) 35,214
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 2nd - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,283
Ballots Cast: 38,382
Turnout: 15.58%
Candidate Name Votes %
William "Will" Davis (Democratic) 27,121
77.19%
Adam Shorter (Democratic) 8,013
22.81%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 3rd - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,720
Ballots Cast: 4,272
Turnout: 7.67%
Candidate Name Votes %
Iris Y. Martinez (Democratic) 1,243
32.33%
Jacqueline "Jackie" Baez (Democratic) 886
23.04%
Delia C. Ramirez (Democratic) 1,716
44.63%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 3rd - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,720
Ballots Cast: 4,272
Turnout: 7.67%
Candidate Name Votes %
Omar Aquino (Democratic) 1,867
49.24%
Gilbert "Gil" Villegas (Democratic) 1,925
50.76%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 4th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 180,830
Ballots Cast: 21,919
Turnout: 12.12%
Candidate Name Votes %
Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Democratic) 18,678
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 4th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 180,830
Ballots Cast: 21,919
Turnout: 12.12%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (Democratic) 18,777
100.00%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 5th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 170,167
Ballots Cast: 21,227
Turnout: 12.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
Margaret Croke (Democratic) 5,435
31.71%
Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 6,544
38.18%
Mariyana T. Spyropoulos (Democratic) 5,161
30.11%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 5th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 170,167
Ballots Cast: 21,227
Turnout: 12.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
John J. Cullerton (Democratic) 9,921
56.68%
Robert Martwick (Democratic) 7,581
43.32%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 6th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 251,693
Ballots Cast: 27,929
Turnout: 11.10%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kelly M. Burke (Democratic) 24,329
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 6th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 251,693
Ballots Cast: 27,929
Turnout: 11.10%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patrick Watson (Democratic) 7,669
32.98%
Patrick J. Hynes (Democratic) 10,748
46.23%
Chris Donahue (Democratic) 4,834
20.79%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 7th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 114,575
Ballots Cast: 24,348
Turnout: 21.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic) 22,051
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 7th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 114,575
Ballots Cast: 24,348
Turnout: 21.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
Danny K. Davis (Democratic) 20,017
100.00%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 8th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 208,175
Ballots Cast: 22,534
Turnout: 10.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
Cristina Castro (Democratic) 20,078
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 8th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 208,175
Ballots Cast: 22,534
Turnout: 10.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 12,519
66.23%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 6,384
33.77%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 9th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
223 of 223 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,466
Ballots Cast: 38,916
Turnout: 15.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Carol Ronen (Democratic) 33,619
100.00%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 9th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
223 of 223 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,466
Ballots Cast: 38,916
Turnout: 15.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael Cabonargi (Democratic) 24,486
75.48%
Ryan McIntyre (Democratic) 7,956
24.52%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 10th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,266
Ballots Cast: 10,396
Turnout: 14.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Melinda Bush (Democratic) 2,714
30.66%
Lauren Beth Gash (Democratic) 6,138
69.34%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 10th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,266
Ballots Cast: 10,396
Turnout: 14.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Thomas Maillard (Democratic) 5,759
72.17%
Hal Sloan (Democratic) 2,221
27.83%
Committeewoman, Dem State Central, 11th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,605
Ballots Cast: 685
Turnout: 9.01%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 349
62.77%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 207
37.23%
Committeeman, Dem State Central, 11th - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,605
Ballots Cast: 685
Turnout: 9.01%
Candidate Name Votes %
Peter Janko (Democratic) 338
61.23%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 214
38.77%
State Senator, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,858
Ballots Cast: 6,940
Turnout: 12.21%
Candidate Name Votes %
Javier Loera Cervantes (Democratic) 5,712
100.00%
State Senator, 4th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
110 of 110 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 99,519
Ballots Cast: 17,185
Turnout: 17.27%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kimberly A. Lightford (Democratic) 15,428
100.00%
State Senator, 8th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,991
Ballots Cast: 8,479
Turnout: 13.90%
Candidate Name Votes %
Ram Villivalam (Democratic) 7,298
100.00%
State Senator, 9th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
142 of 142 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 145,978
Ballots Cast: 26,683
Turnout: 18.28%
Candidate Name Votes %
Laura Fine (Democratic) 24,460
100.00%
State Senator, 10th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
31 of 31 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,056
Ballots Cast: 2,459
Turnout: 8.18%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert Martwick (Democratic) 1,619
71.29%
Erin Elizabeth Jones (Democratic) 652
28.71%
State Senator, 11th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,505
Ballots Cast: 8,353
Turnout: 12.56%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mike Porfirio (Democratic) 6,941
100.00%
State Senator, 12th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,346
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 7.74%
Candidate Name Votes %
Celina Villanueva (Democratic) 184
78.63%
Javier Yañez (Democratic) 50
21.37%
State Senator, 14th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
100 of 100 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 91,808
Ballots Cast: 9,882
Turnout: 10.76%
Candidate Name Votes %
Emil Jones, III (Democratic) 8,658
100.00%
State Senator, 15th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
134 of 134 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 123,086
Ballots Cast: 19,692
Turnout: 16.00%
Candidate Name Votes %
Napoleon B. Harris, III (Democratic) 17,547
100.00%
State Senator, 16th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 39,504
Ballots Cast: 3,458
Turnout: 8.75%
Candidate Name Votes %
Willie Preston (Democratic) 1,531
51.85%
Lamont Raymond Williams (Democratic) 1,422
48.15%
State Senator, 17th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 51,481
Ballots Cast: 5,530
Turnout: 10.74%
Candidate Name Votes %
Elgie R. Sims, Jr. (Democratic) 4,920
100.00%
State Senator, 18th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
100 of 100 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,154
Ballots Cast: 12,602
Turnout: 11.65%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bill Cunningham (Democratic) 11,029
100.00%
State Senator, 19th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 76,733
Ballots Cast: 12,530
Turnout: 16.33%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael E. Hastings (Democratic) 11,434
100.00%
State Senator, 22nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 80,123
Ballots Cast: 7,941
Turnout: 9.91%
Candidate Name Votes %
Cristina Castro (Democratic) 7,097
100.00%
State Senator, 23rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,156
Ballots Cast: 337
Turnout: 15.63%
Candidate Name Votes %
Suzanne "Suzy" Glowiak Hilton (Democratic) 296
100.00%
State Senator, 24th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,997
Ballots Cast: 2,135
Turnout: 10.68%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 25th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 14,076
Ballots Cast: 1,171
Turnout: 8.32%
Candidate Name Votes %
Karina Villa (Democratic) 1,044
100.00%
State Senator, 26th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
57 of 57 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,649
Ballots Cast: 7,571
Turnout: 13.60%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maria Peterson (Democratic) 6,575
100.00%
State Senator, 27th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
116 of 116 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 136,846
Ballots Cast: 16,830
Turnout: 12.30%
Candidate Name Votes %
Ann Gillespie (Democratic) 15,228
100.00%
State Senator, 28th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
117 of 117 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 118,437
Ballots Cast: 12,660
Turnout: 10.69%
Candidate Name Votes %
Laura M. Murphy (Democratic) 11,389
100.00%
State Senator, 29th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 72,997
Ballots Cast: 9,735
Turnout: 13.34%
Candidate Name Votes %
Julie A. Morrison (Democratic) 8,718
100.00%
State Senator, 30th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,603
Ballots Cast: 374
Turnout: 8.13%
Candidate Name Votes %
Adriane Johnson (Democratic) 322
100.00%
State Senator, 39th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
91 of 91 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 92,540
Ballots Cast: 16,879
Turnout: 18.24%
Candidate Name Votes %
Don Harmon (Democratic) 15,015
100.00%
State Senator, 40th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,069
Ballots Cast: 4,589
Turnout: 12.05%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patrick J. Joyce (Democratic) 4,083
100.00%
State Senator, 41st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,229
Ballots Cast: 4,317
Turnout: 10.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,033
Ballots Cast: 138
Turnout: 6.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Aaron M. Ortiz (Democratic) 113
100.00%
State Representative, 2nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,825
Ballots Cast: 6,802
Turnout: 12.41%
Candidate Name Votes %
Elizabeth "Lisa" Hernandez (Democratic) 6,017
100.00%
State Representative, 7th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,679
Ballots Cast: 11,143
Turnout: 16.71%
Candidate Name Votes %
Emanuel "Chris" Welch (Democratic) 10,079
100.00%
State Representative, 8th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,840
Ballots Cast: 6,042
Turnout: 18.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
La Shawn K. Ford (Democratic) 5,167
100.00%
State Representative, 15th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,794
Ballots Cast: 3,870
Turnout: 12.99%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael J. Kelly (Democratic) 1,932
53.71%
Michael Patrick Rabbitt (Democratic) 1,665
46.29%
State Representative, 16th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 31,197
Ballots Cast: 4,609
Turnout: 14.77%
Candidate Name Votes %
Denyse Wang Stoneback (Democratic) 2,504
56.84%
Kevin Olickal (Democratic) 1,901
43.16%
State Representative, 17th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 77,708
Ballots Cast: 12,488
Turnout: 16.07%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Democratic) 11,405
100.00%
State Representative, 18th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,270
Ballots Cast: 14,195
Turnout: 20.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robyn Gabel (Democratic) 12,981
100.00%
State Representative, 19th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,480
Ballots Cast: 191
Turnout: 7.70%
Candidate Name Votes %
Lindsey LaPointe (Democratic) 138
79.31%
Tina Wallace (Democratic) 36
20.69%
State Representative, 20th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 27,576
Ballots Cast: 2,268
Turnout: 8.22%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 21st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,119
Ballots Cast: 7,619
Turnout: 13.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic) 3,337
45.58%
Abdelnasser Rashid (Democratic) 3,984
54.42%
State Representative, 22nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,386
Ballots Cast: 734
Turnout: 6.45%
Candidate Name Votes %
Angie Guerrero-Cuellar (Democratic) 622
100.00%
State Representative, 23rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,346
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 7.74%
Candidate Name Votes %
Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Democratic) 220
100.00%
State Representative, 27th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 34,348
Ballots Cast: 3,588
Turnout: 10.45%
Candidate Name Votes %
Justin Q. Slaughter (Democratic) 2,360
75.52%
Jasimone Ward (Democratic) 765
24.48%
State Representative, 28th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,460
Ballots Cast: 6,294
Turnout: 10.95%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert "Bob" Rita (Democratic) 5,455
100.00%
State Representative, 29th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
58 of 58 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 47,722
Ballots Cast: 8,794
Turnout: 18.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic) 6,627
78.85%
Monet S. Wilson (Democratic) 1,778
21.15%
State Representative, 30th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
86 of 86 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,364
Ballots Cast: 10,898
Turnout: 14.46%
Candidate Name Votes %
William "Will" Davis (Democratic) 9,577
100.00%
State Representative, 31st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,372
Ballots Cast: 2,598
Turnout: 8.85%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mary E. Flowers (Democratic) 2,220
100.00%
State Representative, 32nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 10,132
Ballots Cast: 860
Turnout: 8.49%
Candidate Name Votes %
Cyril Nichols (Democratic) 694
100.00%
State Representative, 33rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 26,659
Ballots Cast: 2,695
Turnout: 10.11%
Candidate Name Votes %
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic) 2,426
100.00%
State Representative, 34th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 24,822
Ballots Cast: 2,835
Turnout: 11.42%
Candidate Name Votes %
Nicholas "Nick" Smith (Democratic) 2,431
100.00%
State Representative, 35th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 44,865
Ballots Cast: 5,272
Turnout: 11.75%
Candidate Name Votes %
Frances Ann Hurley (Democratic) 4,548
100.00%
State Representative, 36th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 63,289
Ballots Cast: 7,330
Turnout: 11.58%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kelly M. Burke (Democratic) 6,506
100.00%
State Representative, 37th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,674
Ballots Cast: 2,078
Turnout: 10.56%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 38th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,059
Ballots Cast: 10,452
Turnout: 18.32%
Candidate Name Votes %
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Democratic) 9,498
100.00%
State Representative, 43rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 20,041
Ballots Cast: 1,842
Turnout: 9.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Anna Moeller (Democratic) 1,626
100.00%
State Representative, 44th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,082
Ballots Cast: 6,099
Turnout: 10.15%
Candidate Name Votes %
Fred Crespo (Democratic) 5,536
100.00%
State Representative, 45th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,156
Ballots Cast: 337
Turnout: 15.63%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jenn Ladisch Douglass (Democratic) 276
100.00%
State Representative, 48th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,997
Ballots Cast: 2,135
Turnout: 10.68%
Candidate Name Votes %
Azam Nizamuddin (Democratic) 1,757
100.00%
State Representative, 49th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 14,076
Ballots Cast: 1,171
Turnout: 8.32%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 1,031
100.00%
State Representative, 51st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 42,898
Ballots Cast: 6,314
Turnout: 14.72%
Candidate Name Votes %
Chelsea Laliberte Barnes (Democratic) 1,468
24.16%
Nabeela Syed (Democratic) 4,607
75.84%
State Representative, 52nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,751
Ballots Cast: 1,257
Turnout: 9.86%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mary Morgan (Democratic) 1,043
100.00%
State Representative, 53rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
59 of 59 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,611
Ballots Cast: 7,717
Turnout: 11.59%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mark L. Walker (Democratic) 6,897
100.00%
State Representative, 54th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 70,235
Ballots Cast: 9,113
Turnout: 12.98%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mary Beth Canty (Democratic) 8,052
100.00%
State Representative, 55th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,899
Ballots Cast: 6,317
Turnout: 10.37%
Candidate Name Votes %
Martin J. Moylan (Democratic) 5,597
100.00%
State Representative, 56th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,538
Ballots Cast: 6,343
Turnout: 11.02%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michelle Mussman (Democratic) 5,755
100.00%
State Representative, 57th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,181
Ballots Cast: 8,919
Turnout: 13.08%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jonathan Carroll (Democratic) 7,907
100.00%
State Representative, 58th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,816
Ballots Cast: 816
Turnout: 16.94%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bob Morgan (Democratic) 691
100.00%
State Representative, 59th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,603
Ballots Cast: 374
Turnout: 8.13%
Candidate Name Votes %
Daniel Didech (Democratic) 344
100.00%
State Representative, 77th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,720
Ballots Cast: 3,562
Turnout: 9.20%
Candidate Name Votes %
Norma Hernandez (Democratic) 1,928
56.19%
Kathleen Willis (Democratic) 1,503
43.81%
State Representative, 78th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 53,820
Ballots Cast: 13,317
Turnout: 24.74%
Candidate Name Votes %
Camille Lilly (Democratic) 11,676
100.00%
State Representative, 79th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,465
Ballots Cast: 719
Turnout: 13.16%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert S. Ellington-Snipes (Democratic) 231
35.43%
Erin Slone (Democratic) 421
64.57%
State Representative, 80th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,604
Ballots Cast: 3,870
Turnout: 11.87%
Candidate Name Votes %
Anthony DeLuca (Democratic) 3,536
100.00%
State Representative, 82nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,229
Ballots Cast: 4,317
Turnout: 10.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist - DEM - Vote For 3
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,551,828
Ballots Cast: 209,319
Turnout: 13.49%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mariyana T. Spyropoulos (Democratic) 114,315
22.79%
Yumeka Brown (Democratic) 83,090
16.56%
Patricia Theresa Flynn (Democratic) 100,021
19.94%
Frank Avila (Democratic) 43,300
8.63%
Rick Garcia (Democratic) 31,715
6.32%
Cristina P. Nonato (Democratic) 31,404
6.26%
Precious W. Brady-Davis (Democratic) 41,331
8.24%
Sharon Waller (Democratic) 56,511
11.26%
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,551,828
Ballots Cast: 209,319
Turnout: 13.49%
Candidate Name Votes %
Daniel "Pogo" Pogorzelski (Democratic) 74,899
41.88%
Elizabeth Joyce (Democratic) 67,279
37.62%
Chakena D. Perry (Democratic) 36,658
20.50%
Board President, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Toni Preckwinkle (Democratic) 157,723
76.09%
Richard R. Boykin (Democratic) 49,571
23.91%
Clerk, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic) 193,973
100.00%
Sheriff, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Thomas J. Dart (Democratic) 147,707
87.76%
Noland Rivera (Democratic) 20,607
12.24%
Treasurer, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maria Pappas (Democratic) 199,801
100.00%
Assessor, Cook County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Fritz Kaegi (Democratic) 115,023
56.77%
Kari K. Steele (Democratic) 87,588
43.23%
Commissioner, County Board 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 85,378
Ballots Cast: 19,492
Turnout: 22.83%
Candidate Name Votes %
Brandon Johnson (Democratic) 16,501
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 4th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,206
Ballots Cast: 7,232
Turnout: 12.64%
Candidate Name Votes %
Stanley S. Moore (Democratic) 6,267
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 5th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
151 of 151 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 146,278
Ballots Cast: 21,166
Turnout: 14.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jaylin D. McClinton (Democratic) 2,881
14.76%
Kierra Williams (Democratic) 4,556
23.34%
Monica M. Gordon (Democratic) 7,458
38.21%
Vernard L. Alsberry, Jr. (Democratic) 4,621
23.68%
Commissioner, County Board 6th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
190 of 190 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 198,737
Ballots Cast: 25,644
Turnout: 12.90%
Candidate Name Votes %
Donna Miller (Democratic) 22,628
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 9th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 183,384
Ballots Cast: 22,108
Turnout: 12.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Sam Kukadia (Democratic) 5,279
28.46%
Maggie Trevor (Democratic) 7,936
42.78%
Frank L. McPartlin (Democratic) 1,559
8.40%
Heather Anne Boyle (Democratic) 3,776
20.36%
Commissioner, County Board 10th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 744
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 9.14%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bridget Gainer (Democratic) 54
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 11th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
48 of 48 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,801
Ballots Cast: 6,255
Turnout: 10.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
John P. Daley (Democratic) 5,280
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 13th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
108 of 108 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 126,026
Ballots Cast: 23,678
Turnout: 18.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Josina Morita (Democratic) 19,579
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 14th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
192 of 192 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 218,451
Ballots Cast: 29,719
Turnout: 13.60%
Candidate Name Votes %
Scott R. Britton (Democratic) 24,976
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 15th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
163 of 163 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 188,092
Ballots Cast: 19,347
Turnout: 10.29%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kevin B. Morrison (Democratic) 16,286
100.00%
Commissioner, County Board 16th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
146 of 146 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 149,532
Ballots Cast: 18,287
Turnout: 12.23%
Candidate Name Votes %
Frank J. Aguilar (Democratic) 8,984
53.96%
Leticia "Letty" Garcia (Democratic) 7,665
46.04%
Commissioner, County Board 17th District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
217 of 217 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 219,112
Ballots Cast: 25,595
Turnout: 11.68%
Candidate Name Votes %
Lou Gale (Democratic) 9,836
46.10%
Daniel T. Calandriello (Democratic) 11,501
53.90%
Board of Review, 1st District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
591 of 591 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 678,775
Ballots Cast: 80,474
Turnout: 11.86%
Candidate Name Votes %
George A. Cardenas (Democratic) 36,753
53.34%
Tammy Wendt (Democratic) 32,156
46.66%
Board of Review, 2nd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
376 of 376 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 426,200
Ballots Cast: 59,524
Turnout: 13.97%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael Cabonargi (Democratic) 30,248
59.27%
Samantha Steele (Democratic) 20,782
40.73%
Board of Review, 3rd District - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
470 of 470 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 525,766
Ballots Cast: 78,593
Turnout: 14.95%
Candidate Name Votes %
Larry Rogers, Jr. (Democratic) 67,347
100.00%
Superintendent of Schools, DuPage County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 9
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Superintendent of Schools, Kane County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,747
Ballots Cast: 4,641
Turnout: 8.33%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Superintendent of Schools, Lake County - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
17 of 17 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 15,408
Ballots Cast: 1,544
Turnout: 10.02%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael L. Karner (Democratic) 1,184
100.00%
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Hall) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Russell "Russ" Hartigan (Democratic) 43,135
22.59%
Dominique C. Ross (Democratic) 68,136
35.68%
Debra B. Walker (Democratic) 79,680
41.73%
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Harris) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Raymond W. Mitchell (Democratic) 84,205
45.38%
Devlin Joseph Schoop (Democratic) 31,225
16.83%
John H. Ehrlich (Democratic) 70,131
37.79%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Brennan) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Howard B. Brookins, Jr. (Democratic) 85,590
45.23%
Ubi O. O'Neal (Democratic) 16,735
8.84%
Lisa Michelle Taylor (Democratic) 86,909
45.93%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Callahan, Jr.) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mary Bernadette McMahon (Democratic) 58,101
31.20%
Suzanne Therese McEneely (Democratic) 30,442
16.35%
Tracie Porter (Democratic) 97,675
52.45%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Gordon Cannon) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Diana López (Democratic) 122,560
65.65%
Monica G. Somerville (Democratic) 38,579
20.67%
Mable Taylor (Democratic) 25,544
13.68%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Hyman) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Thomas E. Nowinski (Democratic) 117,949
63.64%
Carmen Migdalia Quinones (Democratic) 67,399
36.36%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Ingram) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Elizabeth "Beth" Ryan (Democratic) 101,687
54.42%
Yolanda Harris Sayre (Democratic) 85,185
45.58%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Leeming) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Rena Marie Van Tine (Democratic) 143,278
80.04%
Wende Williams (Democratic) 35,736
19.96%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Lynch) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Deidre Baumann (Democratic) 62,870
33.96%
Paul Joyce (Democratic) 44,719
24.16%
Michael Weaver (Democratic) 77,519
41.88%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of McGury) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Ruth Isabel Gudino (Democratic) 125,932
68.51%
Chelsey Renece Robinson (Democratic) 57,872
31.49%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of O’Brien) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Araceli R. De La Cruz (Democratic) 102,639
55.25%
Jacqueline Marie Griffin (Democratic) 63,191
34.02%
Dan Balanoff (Democratic) 19,931
10.73%
Judge, Cook County Circuit (Vacancy of Sullivan) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 218,591
Turnout: 13.40%
Candidate Name Votes %
Thomas More Donnelly (Democratic) 112,384
60.60%
Claudia Silva-Hernandez (Democratic) 52,288
28.19%
Meridth Vanae Hammer (Democratic) 20,785
11.21%
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Johnson) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,936
Ballots Cast: 6,554
Turnout: 15.63%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maria M. Barlow (Democratic) 3,454
60.23%
John W. Wilson (Democratic) 2,281
39.77%
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Gavin) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
221 of 221 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 227,382
Ballots Cast: 29,127
Turnout: 12.81%
Candidate Name Votes %
Nick Kantas (Democratic) 13,490
55.03%
Amanda Moira Pillsbury (Democratic) 11,022
44.97%
Judge, 4th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Rogers) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
221 of 221 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 227,382
Ballots Cast: 29,127
Turnout: 12.81%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jerry Barrido (Democratic) 6,016
24.03%
Chloe Georgianna Pedersen (Democratic) 6,889
27.52%
Shawnte Raines-Welch (Democratic) 8,589
34.31%
Patrick Campanelli (Democratic) 3,541
14.14%
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Martin) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 50,410
Ballots Cast: 8,432
Turnout: 16.73%
Candidate Name Votes %
Marcia O'Brien Conway (Democratic) 5,214
72.91%
Owens "Joe" Shelby (Democratic) 1,937
27.09%
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Cleveland) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
142 of 142 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,990
Ballots Cast: 29,052
Turnout: 18.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Sanjay Tailor (Democratic) 20,542
82.43%
Ann Buran-Vongher (Democratic) 4,378
17.57%
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jacobius) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
142 of 142 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 156,990
Ballots Cast: 29,052
Turnout: 18.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Basileios "Bill" John Foutris (Democratic) 3,220
13.25%
Torrick Alan Ward (Democratic) 3,516
14.47%
Barry Goldberg (Democratic) 11,189
46.04%
Don R. Sampen (Democratic) 6,377
26.24%
Judge, 11th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McGuire) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
105 of 105 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 113,755
Ballots Cast: 19,273
Turnout: 16.94%
Candidate Name Votes %
Chris Taliaferro (Democratic) 7,080
43.40%
Aileen Bhandari (Democratic) 9,234
56.60%
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Groebner) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
208 of 208 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 247,714
Ballots Cast: 28,038
Turnout: 11.32%
Candidate Name Votes %
James "Jack" Costello (Democratic) 11,628
49.66%
Joe Gump (Democratic) 11,789
50.34%
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Brown) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,042
Ballots Cast: 3,107
Turnout: 9.70%
Candidate Name Votes %
Iris Y. Chavira (Democratic) 2,335
100.00%
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jagielski) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,042
Ballots Cast: 3,107
Turnout: 9.70%
Candidate Name Votes %
Steve Demitro (Democratic) 494
18.93%
Viviana Martinez (Democratic) 1,461
55.98%
Jorge V. Cazares (Democratic) 655
25.10%
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lawler) - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
248 of 248 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 282,961
Ballots Cast: 35,477
Turnout: 12.54%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bernadette Barrett (Democratic) 24,047
76.18%
Jim Gleffe (Democratic) 7,519
23.82%
Dem Committeeperson, Barrington Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,751
Ballots Cast: 1,258
Turnout: 9.87%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert James Steffen (Democratic) 997
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Berwyn Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 31,239
Ballots Cast: 4,343
Turnout: 13.90%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert J. Lovero (Democratic) 2,299
55.09%
Melissa Mouritsen (Democratic) 1,874
44.91%
Dem Committeeperson, Bloom Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
54 of 54 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 58,639
Ballots Cast: 7,230
Turnout: 12.33%
Candidate Name Votes %
Monica M. Gordon (Democratic) 5,267
79.60%
Adam Winston (Democratic) 1,350
20.40%
Dem Committeeperson, Bremen Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 72,365
Ballots Cast: 8,047
Turnout: 11.12%
Candidate Name Votes %
Vernard L. Alsberry, Jr. (Democratic) 6,819
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Calumet Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,644
Ballots Cast: 1,681
Turnout: 14.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert "Bob" Rita (Democratic) 1,504
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Cicero Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,862
Ballots Cast: 3,074
Turnout: 9.35%
Candidate Name Votes %
Larry Dominick (Democratic) 2,697
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Elk Grove Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
45 of 45 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,224
Ballots Cast: 5,630
Turnout: 10.38%
Candidate Name Votes %
Ted Mason (Democratic) 4,685
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Evanston Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 50,297
Ballots Cast: 12,319
Turnout: 24.49%
Candidate Name Votes %
Eamon Kelly (Democratic) 10,120
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Hanover Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,499
Ballots Cast: 4,722
Turnout: 8.36%
Candidate Name Votes %
Adriana Barriga-Green (Democratic) 3,872
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Lemont Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 16,903
Ballots Cast: 1,352
Turnout: 8.00%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Dem Committeeperson, Leyden Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 52,562
Ballots Cast: 4,353
Turnout: 8.28%
Candidate Name Votes %
Barrett F. Pedersen (Democratic) 3,587
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Lyons Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
69 of 69 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,607
Ballots Cast: 9,784
Turnout: 13.29%
Candidate Name Votes %
Steve Landek (Democratic) 7,605
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Maine Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
83 of 83 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 89,200
Ballots Cast: 9,362
Turnout: 10.50%
Candidate Name Votes %
Laura M. Murphy (Democratic) 8,186
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, New Trier Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 43,862
Ballots Cast: 7,176
Turnout: 16.36%
Candidate Name Votes %
Dean Maragos (Democratic) 5,734
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Niles Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,729
Ballots Cast: 11,359
Turnout: 15.00%
Candidate Name Votes %
Josina Morita (Democratic) 8,901
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Northfield Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
58 of 58 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,966
Ballots Cast: 9,780
Turnout: 14.60%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tracy Katz Muhl (Democratic) 8,365
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Norwood Park Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 17,808
Ballots Cast: 1,785
Turnout: 10.02%
Candidate Name Votes %
Frank Avino, Jr. (Democratic) 1,434
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Oak Park Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 39,554
Ballots Cast: 11,249
Turnout: 28.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
Don Harmon (Democratic) 9,988
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Orland Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 72,995
Ballots Cast: 7,773
Turnout: 10.65%
Candidate Name Votes %
Beth McElroy Kirkwood (Democratic) 6,339
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Palatine Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,716
Ballots Cast: 9,574
Turnout: 12.99%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maria Galo (Democratic) 8,202
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Palos Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 37,067
Ballots Cast: 3,898
Turnout: 10.52%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robert E. Maloney (Democratic) 3,113
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Proviso Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
89 of 89 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 96,965
Ballots Cast: 15,934
Turnout: 16.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
Karen A. Yarbrough (Democratic) 13,678
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Rich Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,319
Ballots Cast: 11,502
Turnout: 20.07%
Candidate Name Votes %
Calvin Jordan (Democratic) 10,333
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, River Forest Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 8,264
Ballots Cast: 1,822
Turnout: 22.05%
Candidate Name Votes %
Catherine M. Adduci (Democratic) 1,531
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Riverside Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,828
Ballots Cast: 2,305
Turnout: 19.49%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic) 1,798
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Schaumburg Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
69 of 69 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 81,135
Ballots Cast: 9,290
Turnout: 11.45%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 7,867
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Stickney Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 22,849
Ballots Cast: 1,608
Turnout: 7.04%
Candidate Name Votes %
Vincent Cainkar (Democratic) 1,377
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Thornton Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
104 of 104 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 111,419
Ballots Cast: 16,529
Turnout: 14.83%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kenneth Williams (Democratic) 2,322
14.90%
Napoleon B. Harris, III (Democratic) 4,689
30.08%
Terry R. Wells (Democratic) 3,242
20.80%
Troy O'Quin (Democratic) 686
4.40%
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic) 4,648
29.82%
Dem Committeeperson, Wheeling Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
81 of 81 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 101,312
Ballots Cast: 12,631
Turnout: 12.47%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mark L. Walker (Democratic) 10,524
100.00%
Dem Committeeperson, Worth Township - DEM - Vote For 1
100%
82 of 82 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 99,161
Ballots Cast: 11,221
Turnout: 11.32%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patricia Joan Murphy (Democratic) 9,523
100.00%
Senator, U.S. - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13,496
14.93%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13,305
14.71%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7,422
8.21%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2,792
3.09%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4,173
4.62%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 38,301
42.36%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10,930
12.09%
Governor & Lieutenant Governor, Illinois - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Darren Bailey & Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47,501
48.74%
Paul Schimpf & Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4,022
4.13%
Richard C. Irvin & Avery Bourne (Republican) 16,361
16.79%
Gary Rabine & Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9,668
9.92%
Max Solomon & Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 869
0.89%
Jesse Sullivan & Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19,045
19.54%
Attorney General, State of Illinois - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Steve Kim (Republican) 35,981
40.39%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20,887
23.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32,209
36.16%
Secretary of State, State of Illinois - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Dan Brady (Republican) 72,633
81.45%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 16,540
18.55%
Comptroller, State of Illinois - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 80,965
100.00%
Treasurer, State of Illinois - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tom Demmer (Republican) 80,592
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
74 of 74 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,961
Ballots Cast: 4,841
Turnout: 6.37%
Candidate Name Votes %
Eric Carlson (Republican) 1,960
47.32%
Philanise White (Republican) 283
6.83%
Geno Young (Republican) 694
16.76%
Jeffery T Regnier (Republican) 1,205
29.09%
U.S. Representative, 2nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
230 of 230 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,283
Ballots Cast: 4,286
Turnout: 1.74%
Candidate Name Votes %
Shane Cultra (Republican) 704
18.83%
Ashley Ramos (Republican) 1,310
35.04%
Thomas Lynch (Republican) 1,725
46.14%
U.S. Representative, 3rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,720
Ballots Cast: 3,317
Turnout: 5.95%
Candidate Name Votes %
Justin Burau (Republican) 2,685
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 4th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
174 of 174 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 180,830
Ballots Cast: 8,022
Turnout: 4.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
James Falakos (Republican) 6,523
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 5th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
168 of 168 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 170,167
Ballots Cast: 16,605
Turnout: 9.76%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tommy Hanson (Republican) 7,369
52.24%
Malgorzata McGonigal (Republican) 6,738
47.76%
U.S. Representative, 6th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
227 of 227 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 251,693
Ballots Cast: 23,922
Turnout: 9.50%
Candidate Name Votes %
Niki Conforti (Republican) 1,306
5.71%
Keith Pekau (Republican) 11,650
50.97%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 5,266
23.04%
Scott R. Kaspar (Republican) 1,453
6.36%
Catherine A. O'Shea (Republican) 2,143
9.38%
Robert "Rob" Cruz (Republican) 1,038
4.54%
U.S. Representative, 7th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
103 of 103 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 114,575
Ballots Cast: 3,242
Turnout: 2.83%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
U.S. Representative, 8th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
185 of 185 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 208,175
Ballots Cast: 15,368
Turnout: 7.38%
Candidate Name Votes %
Chad Koppie (Republican) 1,596
11.45%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3,208
23.01%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 1,957
14.04%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 2,498
17.92%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 4,684
33.59%
U.S. Representative, 9th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
223 of 223 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 246,466
Ballots Cast: 13,546
Turnout: 5.50%
Candidate Name Votes %
Maxwell "Max" Rice (Republican) 10,840
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 10th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 73,266
Ballots Cast: 4,767
Turnout: 6.51%
Candidate Name Votes %
Joseph Severino (Republican) 3,903
100.00%
U.S. Representative, 11th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 7,605
Ballots Cast: 928
Turnout: 12.20%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jerry Evans (Republican) 187
23.38%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 103
12.88%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 123
15.38%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 99
12.38%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 60
7.50%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 228
28.50%
State Senator, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 56,858
Ballots Cast: 2,366
Turnout: 4.16%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 4th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
110 of 110 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 99,519
Ballots Cast: 4,172
Turnout: 4.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 8th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
56 of 56 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,991
Ballots Cast: 3,342
Turnout: 5.48%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 9th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
142 of 142 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 145,978
Ballots Cast: 6,760
Turnout: 4.63%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 10th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
31 of 31 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 30,056
Ballots Cast: 2,891
Turnout: 9.62%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 11th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,505
Ballots Cast: 2,848
Turnout: 4.28%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 12th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,346
Ballots Cast: 48
Turnout: 1.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 14th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
100 of 100 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 91,808
Ballots Cast: 6,546
Turnout: 7.13%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 15th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
134 of 134 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 123,086
Ballots Cast: 2,736
Turnout: 2.22%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 16th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 39,504
Ballots Cast: 2,722
Turnout: 6.89%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 17th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 51,481
Ballots Cast: 1,083
Turnout: 2.10%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 18th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
100 of 100 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 108,154
Ballots Cast: 9,911
Turnout: 9.16%
Candidate Name Votes %
Christine Shanahan McGovern (Republican) 7,927
100.00%
State Senator, 19th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
73 of 73 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 76,733
Ballots Cast: 3,867
Turnout: 5.04%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patrick Sheehan (Republican) 3,233
100.00%
State Senator, 22nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 80,123
Ballots Cast: 4,686
Turnout: 5.85%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 23rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,156
Ballots Cast: 155
Turnout: 7.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Dennis M. Reboletti (Republican) 121
100.00%
State Senator, 24th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,997
Ballots Cast: 1,856
Turnout: 9.28%
Candidate Name Votes %
Seth Lewis (Republican) 1,558
100.00%
State Senator, 25th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 14,076
Ballots Cast: 997
Turnout: 7.08%
Candidate Name Votes %
Heather Brown (Republican) 824
100.00%
State Senator, 26th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
57 of 57 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,649
Ballots Cast: 6,003
Turnout: 10.79%
Candidate Name Votes %
Dan McConchie (Republican) 5,058
100.00%
State Senator, 27th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
116 of 116 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 136,846
Ballots Cast: 12,432
Turnout: 9.08%
Candidate Name Votes %
Joshua Alvarado (Republican) 4,568
41.04%
Bill Robertson (Republican) 6,562
58.96%
State Senator, 28th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
117 of 117 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 118,437
Ballots Cast: 8,558
Turnout: 7.23%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 29th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
66 of 66 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 72,997
Ballots Cast: 4,764
Turnout: 6.53%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 30th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,603
Ballots Cast: 270
Turnout: 5.87%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 39th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
91 of 91 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 92,540
Ballots Cast: 3,929
Turnout: 4.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Senator, 40th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
39 of 39 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,069
Ballots Cast: 894
Turnout: 2.35%
Candidate Name Votes %
Philip Nagel (Republican) 611
76.66%
Krystyna Vela (Republican) 186
23.34%
State Senator, 41st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,229
Ballots Cast: 5,008
Turnout: 12.15%
Candidate Name Votes %
John Curran (Republican) 4,064
100.00%
State Representative, 1st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,033
Ballots Cast: 118
Turnout: 5.80%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 2nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 54,825
Ballots Cast: 2,248
Turnout: 4.10%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 7th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,679
Ballots Cast: 1,730
Turnout: 2.59%
Candidate Name Votes %
Eddie L. Kornegay, Jr. (Republican) 1,338
100.00%
State Representative, 8th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,840
Ballots Cast: 2,442
Turnout: 7.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 15th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,794
Ballots Cast: 2,217
Turnout: 7.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
Mark R. Albers (Republican) 1,708
100.00%
State Representative, 16th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
27 of 27 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 31,197
Ballots Cast: 1,125
Turnout: 3.61%
Candidate Name Votes %
Vince Romano (Republican) 909
100.00%
State Representative, 17th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
79 of 79 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 77,708
Ballots Cast: 4,230
Turnout: 5.44%
Candidate Name Votes %
Bradley Martin (Republican) 3,257
100.00%
State Representative, 18th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
68 of 68 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,270
Ballots Cast: 2,530
Turnout: 3.71%
Candidate Name Votes %
Charles Hutchinson (Republican) 1,940
100.00%
State Representative, 19th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,480
Ballots Cast: 184
Turnout: 7.42%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 20th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 27,576
Ballots Cast: 2,707
Turnout: 9.82%
Candidate Name Votes %
Brad Stephens (Republican) 2,306
100.00%
State Representative, 21st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 55,119
Ballots Cast: 2,305
Turnout: 4.18%
Candidate Name Votes %
Matthew J. Schultz (Republican) 1,892
100.00%
State Representative, 22nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 11,386
Ballots Cast: 543
Turnout: 4.77%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 23rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 3,346
Ballots Cast: 48
Turnout: 1.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 27th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 34,348
Ballots Cast: 3,628
Turnout: 10.56%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 28th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
65 of 65 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,460
Ballots Cast: 2,918
Turnout: 5.08%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 29th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
58 of 58 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 47,722
Ballots Cast: 691
Turnout: 1.45%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 30th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
86 of 86 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 75,364
Ballots Cast: 2,045
Turnout: 2.71%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patricia Bonk (Republican) 1,635
100.00%
State Representative, 31st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
30 of 30 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 29,372
Ballots Cast: 2,198
Turnout: 7.48%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kenneth J. Yerkes (Republican) 1,754
100.00%
State Representative, 32nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 10,132
Ballots Cast: 524
Turnout: 5.17%
Candidate Name Votes %
Carl R. Kunz (Republican) 423
100.00%
State Representative, 33rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 26,659
Ballots Cast: 688
Turnout: 2.58%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 34th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
28 of 28 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 24,822
Ballots Cast: 395
Turnout: 1.59%
Candidate Name Votes %
Frederick L. Walls (Republican) 324
100.00%
State Representative, 35th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 44,865
Ballots Cast: 5,109
Turnout: 11.39%
Candidate Name Votes %
Herb Hebein (Republican) 3,992
100.00%
State Representative, 36th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
61 of 61 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 63,289
Ballots Cast: 4,802
Turnout: 7.59%
Candidate Name Votes %
Robbie Katherine Segina (Republican) 1,466
35.99%
David Sheppard (Republican) 2,607
64.01%
State Representative, 37th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,674
Ballots Cast: 2,299
Turnout: 11.69%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tim Ozinga (Republican) 2,042
100.00%
State Representative, 38th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
53 of 53 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,059
Ballots Cast: 1,568
Turnout: 2.75%
Candidate Name Votes %
Tom Toolis (Republican) 1,271
100.00%
State Representative, 43rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 20,041
Ballots Cast: 1,306
Turnout: 6.52%
Candidate Name Votes %
Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 1,020
100.00%
State Representative, 44th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
55 of 55 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,082
Ballots Cast: 3,380
Turnout: 5.63%
Candidate Name Votes %
Patrick Thomas Brouillette (Republican) 2,749
100.00%
State Representative, 45th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 2,156
Ballots Cast: 155
Turnout: 7.19%
Candidate Name Votes %
Deanne Marie Mazzochi (Republican) 121
100.00%
State Representative, 48th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
18 of 18 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 19,997
Ballots Cast: 1,856
Turnout: 9.28%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jennifer Sanalitro (Republican) 1,528
100.00%
State Representative, 49th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 14,076
Ballots Cast: 997
Turnout: 7.08%
Candidate Name Votes %
Kevin Wallace (Republican) 846
100.00%
State Representative, 51st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
47 of 47 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 42,898
Ballots Cast: 4,546
Turnout: 10.60%
Candidate Name Votes %
Chris Bos (Republican) 3,776
100.00%
State Representative, 52nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 12,751
Ballots Cast: 1,457
Turnout: 11.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 1,229
100.00%
State Representative, 53rd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
59 of 59 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 66,611
Ballots Cast: 5,814
Turnout: 8.73%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jack Vrett (Republican) 4,704
100.00%
State Representative, 54th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
63 of 63 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 70,235
Ballots Cast: 6,618
Turnout: 9.42%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michele Hunter (Republican) 5,538
100.00%
State Representative, 55th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 60,899
Ballots Cast: 4,315
Turnout: 7.09%
Candidate Name Votes %
Michael M. Lupo (Republican) 3,538
100.00%
State Representative, 56th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,538
Ballots Cast: 4,243
Turnout: 7.37%
Candidate Name Votes %
E Dale Litney (Republican) 3,384
100.00%
State Representative, 57th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
64 of 64 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 68,181
Ballots Cast: 4,511
Turnout: 6.62%
Candidate Name Votes %
Rory Welch (Republican) 3,627
100.00%
State Representative, 58th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,816
Ballots Cast: 253
Turnout: 5.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 59th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 4,603
Ballots Cast: 270
Turnout: 5.87%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 77th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 38,720
Ballots Cast: 1,946
Turnout: 5.03%
Candidate Name Votes %
Anthony Airdo (Republican) 1,530
100.00%
State Representative, 78th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 53,820
Ballots Cast: 1,983
Turnout: 3.68%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 79th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 5,465
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 1.88%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jackie Haas (Republican) 87
100.00%
State Representative, 80th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 32,604
Ballots Cast: 791
Turnout: 2.43%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
State Representative, 82nd District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 41,229
Ballots Cast: 5,008
Turnout: 12.15%
Candidate Name Votes %
Jim Durkin (Republican) 4,053
100.00%
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist - REP - Vote For 3
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,551,828
Ballots Cast: 94,511
Turnout: 6.09%
Candidate Name Votes %
R. Cary Capparelli (Republican) 73,812
100.00%
No Candidate 1
No Candidate 2
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist 2yr - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,366 of 1,366 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,551,828
Ballots Cast: 94,511
Turnout: 6.09%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Board President, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Clerk, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Sheriff, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Treasurer, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Assessor, Cook County - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1,430 of 1,430 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 1,630,741
Ballots Cast: 98,844
Turnout: 6.06%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 1st District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 85,378
Ballots Cast: 1,500
Turnout: 1.76%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 4th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 57,206
Ballots Cast: 1,287
Turnout: 2.25%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 5th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
151 of 151 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 146,278
Ballots Cast: 2,724
Turnout: 1.86%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 6th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
190 of 190 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 198,737
Ballots Cast: 9,912
Turnout: 4.99%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 9th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
170 of 170 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 183,384
Ballots Cast: 16,776
Turnout: 9.15%
Candidate Name Votes %
Matt Podgorski (Republican) 10,678
72.52%
Frank L. Coconate (Republican) 1,825
12.39%
Mark Hosty (Republican) 2,221
15.08%
Commissioner, County Board 10th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Registered Voters: 744
Ballots Cast: 80
Turnout: 10.75%
Candidate Name Votes %
No Candidate
Commissioner, County Board 11th District - REP - Vote For 1
100%