Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

April 06, 2021 Consolidated General Election

Registered Voters: 1,668,641
Precincts Reporting: 1,599 of 1,599
Last Updated: April 09, 2021 04:53 PM
Ballots Cast: 258,319

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races
*=required
President, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,201
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John D. Ryan (Better Government for Alsip)
53.24%
1,167
Michael Zielinski (Alsip Community Alliance)
46.76%
1,025
 
Clerk, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,201
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Renee N. Harding (Better Government for Alsip)
50.99%
1,104
Michael Pierce (Alsip Community Alliance)
49.01%
1,061
 
Trustee, Village of Alsip    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,201
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Catalina Nava-Esparza (Better Government for Alsip)
17.96%
1,111
David A. Perretta (Better Government for Alsip)
17.59%
1,088
William C. Love (Better Government for Alsip)
15.93%
985
Monica M. Juarez (Alsip Community Alliance)
16.51%
1,021
Susan M. Petzel (Alsip Community Alliance)
16.51%
1,021
Rocio C. Restrepo (Alsip Community Alliance)
15.51%
959
 
President, Village of Arlington Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,250
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas W. Hayes (Independent)
100%
7,915
 
Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 9,250
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nicolle Grasse (Independent)
18.39%
5,614
Richard Baldino (Independent)
18.73%
5,718
Wendy Dunnington (Independent)
11.5%
3,509
James J. Bertucci (Independent)
19.83%
6,053
William R. Beiersdorf (Independent)
11.91%
3,635
James J. Tinaglia (Independent)
19.64%
5,994
 
Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 9,250
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sarah Galla (Nonpartisan)
43.4%
5,963
Emma Kaden (Nonpartisan)
25.09%
3,447
Carole Medal (Nonpartisan)
31.52%
4,331
 
Library Trustee, Village of Arlington Heights, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,250
60 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jennifer Borrell (Nonpartisan)
37.38%
2,834
Violet Jaffe (Nonpartisan)
14.83%
1,124
Anne (Amy) Somary (Nonpartisan)
47.79%
3,623
 
President, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 899
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen Darch (Nonpartisan)
100%
745
 
Clerk, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 899
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tony Ciganek (Nonpartisan)
100%
703
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 899
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mike Moran (Nonpartisan)
33.12%
628
Jennifer Wondrasek (Nonpartisan)
35.34%
670
Todd Sholeen (Nonpartisan)
31.54%
598
 
President, Village of Barrington Hills    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 472
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brian D. Cecola (Independent)
62.72%
286
Dennis Kelly (Independent)
37.28%
170
 
Trustee, Village of Barrington Hills    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 472
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David Riff (Independent)
18.44%
236
Thomas W. Strauss (Independent)
17.5%
224
Laura S. Ekstrom (Independent)
19.22%
246
Robert M. Zubak (Independent)
15.16%
194
Brent Joseph Burval (Independent)
13.44%
172
Paula Jacobsen (Independent)
16.25%
208
 
President, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 758
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin Wallace (Independent)
100%
655
 
Clerk, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 758
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lorna Giless (Independent)
100%
650
 
Trustee, Village of Bartlett    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 758
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Theresa Materna (Independent)
13.03%
251
Aaron Reinke (Independent)
25.01%
482
Vince Carbonaro (Independent)
12.87%
248
Daniel H. Gunsteen (Independent)
25.69%
495
Stephanie Z. Gandsey (Independent)
23.4%
451
 
Trustee, Village of Bartlett, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 758
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Renee Suwanski (Independent)
100%
614
 
President, Village of Bedford Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 194
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David R. Brady (Independent)
100%
170
 
Trustee, Village of Bedford Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 194
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Pallardy (Independent)
30.11%
143
Timothy Willis (Independent)
16%
76
Terry J. Stocks (Independent)
29.47%
140
Nancy A. Wesolowski (Independent)
24.42%
116
 
Trustee, Village of Bedford Park, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 194
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gail P. Rubel (Independent)
100%
146
 
Mayor, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,602
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andre' Harvey (Bellwood First Party)
82.76%
2,136
John Wicks (Democratic)
17.24%
445
 
Clerk, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,602
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janel Moreland (Bellwood First Party)
100%
2,401
 
Trustee, Village of Bellwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,602
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Ciavattone (Bellwood First Party)
25.89%
1,875
Annie N. Delgado (Bellwood First Party)
25.47%
1,845
Ronald Nightengale (Bellwood First Party)
25.71%
1,862
Mark Johnson (Democratic)
8.53%
618
George Soto (Democratic)
7.28%
527
Eric Wheat (Democratic)
7.12%
516
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bellwood, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,602
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Clements (Nonpartisan)
52.43%
2,188
Maria D. Perez (Nonpartisan)
47.57%
1,985
 
President, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 317
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert E Lee Jr (Building Berkeley Together 2021)
100%
302
 
Clerk, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 317
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Belia Nowak (Building Berkeley Together 2021)
100%
296
 
Trustee, Village of Berkeley    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 317
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Larry Hammar (Building Berkeley Together 2021)
33.77%
281
Jason Mathews (Building Berkeley Together 2021)
33.17%
276
Herbert Washington (Building Berkeley Together 2021)
33.05%
275
 
Library Trustee, Village of Berkeley, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 317
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Roger Thomas (Nonpartisan)
48.77%
257
Ellen Conlin (Nonpartisan)
51.23%
270
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Mayor, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,855
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert J. Lovero (Democratic)
100%
2,198
 
Clerk, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,855
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Margaret ''Marge'' Paul (Democratic)
100%
2,417
 
Treasurer, City of Berwyn    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,855
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Rafael Reyes (Democratic)
100%
2,224
 
Mayor, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,897
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Randy Heuser (Moving Blue Island Forward)
35.17%
1,010
Fred Bilotto (United Blue Island)
51.43%
1,477
Domingo Vargas (Independent)
13.41%
385
 
Clerk, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,897
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charlette Mitchell-Brown (Moving Blue Island Forward)
35.03%
992
Raeann Cantelo-Zylman (United Blue Island)
50%
1,416
Carol DiPace-Greene (Independent)
14.97%
424
 
Treasurer, City of Blue Island    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,897
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tom Hawley (Moving Blue Island Forward)
47.53%
1,347
Jairo Frausto (United Blue Island)
52.47%
1,487
 
Trustee, Village of Bridgeview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 820
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Claudette Struzik (Active Party)
33.08%
641
Michael J. Pticek (Active Party)
33.49%
649
Mary M. Sutton (Active Party)
33.44%
648
 
Library Trustee, Village of Bridgeview, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 820
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Betty Martinez (Nonpartisan)
49.88%
640
Gary D. Lewis (Nonpartisan)
50.12%
643
 
President, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,529
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Katrina Thompson (Broadview Peoples Party)
71.17%
1,081
Sherman C. Jones (Broadview First Party)
28.83%
438
 
Clerk, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,529
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin McGrier (Broadview Peoples Party)
69.15%
1,029
Judy Brown-Marino (Broadview First Party)
30.85%
459
 
Trustee, Village of Broadview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,529
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Judy Abraham (Broadview Peoples Party)
24.4%
1,014
Shelia Armour (Broadview Peoples Party)
21.88%
909
Patricia Chao-Malave (Broadview Peoples Party)
20.36%
846
Verina Horne (Broadview First Party)
11.31%
470
Reginald Osborne (Broadview First Party)
10.32%
429
Vernon Terry (Broadview First Party)
11.72%
487
 
President, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,237
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Garvey (PEP Party)
100%
1,070
 
Clerk, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,237
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brigid Weber (PEP Party)
100%
1,074
 
Trustee, Village of Brookfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,237
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edward J. Cote (PEP Party)
33.22%
999
Kit P. Ketchmark (PEP Party)
32.62%
981
Jennifer Strauss Hendricks (PEP Party)
34.15%
1,027
 
Library Trustee, Village of Brookfield, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,237
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Carol Vaughan Kissane (Nonpartisan)
33.41%
995
Adam Dennis Burghgraef (Nonpartisan)
33.08%
985
Jeanne McTeague (Nonpartisan)
33.51%
998
 
Trustee, Village of Buffalo Grove    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,011
11 of 11 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joanne R. Johnson (Independent)
25.87%
658
Mike Terson (Independent)
20.41%
519
Lester A. Ottenheimer, III (Independent)
21.39%
544
Andrew Stein (Independent)
23.79%
605
Gowri Magati (Independent)
8.53%
217
 
Mayor, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,798
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dan M. Foy (Burbank Performance Party)
100%
2,356
 
Clerk, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,798
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barry J. Szymczak (Burbank Performance Party)
100%
2,247
 
Treasurer, City of Burbank    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,798
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David L. Viverito (Burbank Performance Party)
100%
2,174
 
President, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 751
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert E Polk (Independent)
51.13%
383
Antwon T Russell (Independent)
48.87%
366
 
Clerk, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 751
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lus E Chavez (Independent)
53.56%
384
John P Hajduch (Independent)
46.44%
333
 
Trustee, Village of Burnham    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 751
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Travis A Claybrooks (Independent)
27.82%
436
John J Cap Jr (Independent)
25.46%
399
Christopher S Hodges (Independent)
26.36%
413
Jasmyne Peters (Independent)
20.36%
319
 
President, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 699
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gary Grasso (Independent)
100%
594
 
Clerk, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 699
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Susan Schaus (Independent)
100%
583
 
Trustee, Village of Burr Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 699
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Russell Smith (Independent)
27.45%
526
Anita Mital (Independent)
28.86%
553
Guy Franzese (Independent)
28.91%
554
Elena Galinski (Independent)
7.67%
147
Zachary J. Mottl (Independent)
7.1%
136
 
Mayor, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,587
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic)
100%
2,047
 
Clerk, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,587
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nyota T. Figgs (Democratic)
100%
2,399
 
Treasurer, City of Calumet City    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,587
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gerald A. ''Gerry'' Tarka (Democratic)
100%
2,326
 
Mayor, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 505
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ronald Denson (The Unity Party)
100%
468
 
Clerk, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 505
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Omara Fonseca (The Unity Party)
100%
447
 
Trustee, Village of Calumet Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 505
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dorothy P. Wiggins (The Unity Party)
34.56%
424
Carl Hampton, Sr. (The Unity Party)
32.03%
393
Ronald Brown (The Unity Party)
33.41%
410
 
President, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charles E. Tokar (Performance Party)
100%
586
 
Clerk, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barbara M. Harrison (Performance Party)
100%
597
 
Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edmund ''Ed'' Kowalski (Performance Party)
20.93%
398
Lisel Kwartnik (Performance Party)
17.25%
328
William G. Lammel III (Performance Party)
15.4%
293
Elaine C. Davenport (Independent)
20.72%
394
Andrew L. Siegel (Independent)
25.71%
489
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stan Pawlowski (Nonpartisan)
45.94%
487
Mary Jo Janik (Nonpartisan)
54.06%
573
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Monica Fletcher (Nonpartisan)
100%
655
 
Library Trustee, Village of Chicago Ridge, 2yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 782
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Clerk, City of Countryside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 689
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elizabeth A. Kmet (United Party for Progress)
100%
606
 
Mayor, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,107
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph Galason (Republican)
3.45%
72
Louis Presta (Crestwood United Party)
61.99%
1,295
John Z. Toscas (We the People Party)
34.56%
722
 
Clerk, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,107
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Catherine Johnson (Crestwood United Party)
66.47%
1,354
Stephen H. Laude (We the People Party)
33.53%
683
 
Trustee, Village of Crestwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,107
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kenneth W. Klein (Crestwood United Party)
21.28%
1,224
Anthony J. Benigno (Crestwood United Party)
21.16%
1,217
Frank Caldario (Crestwood United Party)
20.62%
1,186
Erica Gray (We the People Party)
13.49%
776
Gary Carr (We the People Party)
11.61%
668
Robert Tymm (We the People Party)
11.84%
681
 
President, Village of Deer Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gregory Rusteberg (Nonpartisan)
100%
3
 
Trustee, Village of Deer Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Reiser (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
3
Michael Mann (Nonpartisan)
33.33%
3
Keith D. Olson (Nonpartisan)
22.22%
2
Bozena Ryt (Nonpartisan)
0%
0
Victoria Zimmerman (Nonpartisan)
11.11%
1
 
Mayor, Village of Deerfield    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel C. ''Dan'' Shapiro (Deerfield Village Caucus 2021)
100%
13
 
Trustee, Village of Deerfield    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 13
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rebekah Metts-Childers (Deerfield Village Caucus 2021)
33.33%
11
Mary Meirose Oppenheim (Deerfield Village Caucus 2021)
33.33%
11
Robert L. ''Bob'' Benton (Deerfield Village Caucus 2021)
30.3%
10
Christopher M. Goodsnyder (Independent)
3.03%
1
 
Library Trustee, Village of Deerfield, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 13
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Seth J. Schriftman (Nonpartisan)
45%
9
Emily K. Wallace (Nonpartisan)
55%
11
 
Mayor, City of Des Plaines    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,272
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrew Goczkowski (Nonpartisan)
53.89%
3,860
Michael (Mike) Charewicz (Nonpartisan)
37.86%
2,712
Malcolm Chester (Nonpartisan)
8.25%
591
 
Clerk, City of Des Plaines    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,272
43 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jessica M. Mastalski (Nonpartisan)
60.84%
4,022
Justin Cochran (Nonpartisan)
39.16%
2,589
 
President, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 498
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cynthia J. Mossuto (Dixmoor Deserves Better)
34.29%
168
Fitzgerald Roberts (Independent)
59.8%
293
Yvonne Davis (Independent)
5.92%
29
 
Clerk, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 498
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Juanita Darden (Independent)
64.18%
310
Keevan A. Grimmett (Independent)
35.82%
173
 
Trustee, Village of Dixmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 498
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Raymond Lavigne (Dixmoor Deserves Better)
13.6%
179
Alda Leavy-Skinner (Dixmoor Deserves Better)
12.54%
165
Lizette Delgado (Dixmoor Deserves Better)
11.93%
157
Dwayne Tyson Jr. (Independent)
20.52%
270
Charlene McFadden (Independent)
18.16%
239
Angela Franks-Muse (Independent)
19.76%
260
Iliana Guzman (Independent)
3.5%
46
 
Mayor, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,545
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tiffany A. Henyard (Democratic)
82.09%
2,026
Ronnie Burge (Independent)
17.91%
442
 
Clerk, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,545
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Alison Key (Democratic)
100%
2,189
 
Trustee, Village of Dolton    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,545
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jason M. House (Democratic)
34.65%
1,985
Brittney Norwood (Democratic)
34.18%
1,958
Kiana L. Belcher (Democratic)
31.16%
1,785
 
President, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 219
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas A. Brown (Community Party)
100%
186
 
Clerk, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 219
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Helen M. Minnis (Community Party)
67.77%
143
JoAnn Washington-Murry (Independent)
32.23%
68
 
Trustee, Village of East Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 219
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maureen Forte (Community Party)
24.81%
128
Jesus Ortiz, Jr. (Community Party)
29.07%
150
Ronald S. Wideman, Jr. (Community Party)
24.81%
128
Louis M. Dutka, Jr. (Independent)
21.32%
110
 
Councilman, City of Elgin    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 792
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony Ortiz (Nonpartisan)
12.98%
367
Steve Thoren (Nonpartisan)
8.07%
228
Richard Johnson (Nonpartisan)
5.2%
147
Dustin Good (Nonpartisan)
9.44%
267
Karin Jones (Nonpartisan)
10.29%
291
Jerri McCue (Nonpartisan)
8.88%
251
Jodi Perkins (Nonpartisan)
9.44%
267
Marcus E. Banner (Nonpartisan)
2.23%
63
Rafael Garcia Jr. (Nonpartisan)
3.18%
90
Corey Dixon (Nonpartisan)
15.85%
448
Carol Rauschenberger (Nonpartisan)
14.43%
408
 
Mayor, Elk Grove Village    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,676
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Craig B. Johnson (Independent)
100%
2,373
 
Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,676
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeffrey C. Franke (Independent)
33.49%
2,200
Christine K. Prochno (Independent)
33.76%
2,218
Pat Feichter (Independent)
32.74%
2,151
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elk Grove Village, 6yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,676
24 of 24 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donald Henderson (Nonpartisan)
49.02%
2,043
Lee J. Maternowski (Nonpartisan)
50.98%
2,125
 
President, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,200
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Angelo ''Skip'' Saviano (People's Choice)
100%
1,130
 
Clerk, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,200
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gina M Pesko (People's Choice)
100%
1,133
 
Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,200
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeffrey L Sargent (People's Choice)
33.71%
1,076
Anthony ''Tony'' Del Santo (People's Choice)
33.46%
1,068
Angelo J Lollino (People's Choice)
32.83%
1,048
 
Library Trustee, Village of Elmwood Park, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,200
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Alice M Balundis (Nonpartisan)
26.73%
813
Diana M Gordon (Nonpartisan)
29.95%
911
Peter A Fosco (Nonpartisan)
26.4%
803
Michela Shipinski (Nonpartisan)
16.93%
515
 
Clerk, City of Evanston    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,247
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stephanie Mendoza (Nonpartisan)
71.13%
8,890
Cynthia Beebe (Nonpartisan)
28.87%
3,609
 
President, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,842
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly Burke (Good Government Party)
85.7%
2,410
Shawn Good (Independent)
14.3%
402
 
Clerk, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,842
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cathy Aparo (Good Government Party)
100%
2,640
 
Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,842
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Norm Anderson (Good Government Party)
28.48%
2,213
Mark Phelan (Good Government Party)
28.79%
2,237
Carol Kyle (Good Government Party)
29.29%
2,276
Cesar Salazar (Independent)
8.47%
658
Darryl D. Smith (Independent)
4.97%
386
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,842
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Helen Tomczuk (Nonpartisan)
31.24%
1,962
Laura Sexton (Nonpartisan)
36.89%
2,317
Kathleen T. Bradley (Nonpartisan)
31.87%
2,002
 
Library Trustee, Village of Evergreen Park, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,842
15 of 15 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Mayor, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Nelson (Independent)
58.4%
1,699
Lakshmi Emory (Independent)
41.6%
1,210
 
Clerk, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
Trustee, Village of Flossmoor    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joni Bradley-Scott (Independent)
27.68%
1,909
Gary E. Daggett (Independent)
28.78%
1,985
Brian H. Driscoll (Independent)
28.87%
1,991
David Walano (Independent)
14.66%
1,011
 
Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
George W. Lofton III (Independent)
100%
2,222
 
Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen Cheung (Nonpartisan)
33.25%
2,140
Natasha Bergeron (Nonpartisan)
34.5%
2,221
Shekika Daggett (Nonpartisan)
32.25%
2,076
 
Library Trustee, Village of Flossmoor, 2yr    
Vote For 2  
Ballots Cast: 2,915
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Leilani Shute (Nonpartisan)
49.51%
2,007
Clarissa Watts (Nonpartisan)
50.49%
2,047
 
Mayor, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 651
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
LaDell Jones Sr (Stronger Together Party)
24.22%
155
Charles R. Griffin (Independent)
38.12%
244
Jimmie Watson (Independent)
6.56%
42
James E. Morgan (Independent)
15.62%
100
Scottie L. Hatten (Independent)
6.25%
40
Annie R. Coulter (Independent)
9.22%
59
 
Clerk, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 651
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nyree D. Ford (Stronger Together Party)
56.34%
320
Chaiyah Sanders (Independent)
43.66%
248
 
Trustee, Village of Ford Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 651
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Wendell Franklin (Stronger Together Party)
11.18%
178
Elouise Robinson (Stronger Together Party)
7.22%
115
Antoina Tina McMichales (Stronger Together Party)
13.19%
210
Freddie L. Wilson (Independent)
16.77%
267
Tyreese L. Andrews (Independent)
14.57%
232
Elliott Harper (Independent)
12.06%
192
Jimmy L. Viverette (Independent)
10.36%
165
Tracey McDowell (Independent)
6.91%
110
David Boxley (Independent)
4.71%
75
John E. Coulter (Independent)
3.02%
48
 
President, Village of Forest View    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 207
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nancy L. Miller (Independent)
67.63%
140
Thomas A. Heller (Independent)
32.37%
67
 
Trustee, Village of Forest View    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 207
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard M. Hubacek (Independent)
51.7%
137
Mark E. Augspurger (Independent)
48.3%
128
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
President, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 561
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barrett F. Pedersen (Your Village Your Voice)
100%
469
 
Clerk, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 561
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
April J. Arellano (Your Village Your Voice)
100%
469
 
Trustee, Village of Franklin Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 561
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andres ''Andy'' Ybarra (Your Village Your Voice)
33.66%
443
Karen D. Special (Your Village Your Voice)
33.66%
443
John C. Johnson (Your Village Your Voice)
32.67%
430
 
President, Village of Glencoe    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 882
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Howard James Roin (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
100%
739
 
Trustee, Village of Glencoe    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 882
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Dudley Onderdonk (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
32.51%
701
Gary Ruben (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
33.86%
730
Gail Lissner (Glencoe Village Caucus United Party)
33.63%
725
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glencoe, 4yr    
Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 882
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John L. Tuohy (Nonpartisan)
19.97%
690
Beth L. Schencker (Nonpartisan)
20.37%
704
Michael A. Pope (Nonpartisan)
19.91%
688
Laura N. Solon (Nonpartisan)
20.08%
694
Bruce A. Ronner (Nonpartisan)
19.68%
680
 
President, Village of Glenview    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,013
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael B. Jenny (Unite Glenview)
100%
5,313
 
Trustee, Village of Glenview    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 7,013
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Paul L. Brancky (Glenview Next Party)
14.95%
2,951
Sheri Swibel Latash (Glenview Next Party)
15.01%
2,963
Catherine L. Wilson (Glenview Next Party)
15.43%
3,046
Gina M. DeBoni (Unite Glenview)
18.33%
3,619
Timothy J. Doron (Unite Glenview)
18.57%
3,665
Adam Sidoti (Unite Glenview)
17.71%
3,496
 
Library Trustee, Village of Glenview, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 7,013
40 of 40 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Katherine Davis Vega (Nonpartisan)
33.75%
4,592
Carol Schmitt (Nonpartisan)
33.91%
4,614
Winifred L. Clonts (Nonpartisan)
32.34%
4,401
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
President, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,344
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Miriam Slaughter (Glenwood Across Parties)
15.84%
210
Ronald Gardiner (Glenwood First Party)
61.92%
821
Edward Hadnott (Independent)
22.25%
295
 
Clerk, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,344
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Andrea Watkins (Glenwood Across Parties)
18.7%
244
Sandra M. Washington (Glenwood First Party)
55.4%
723
Octavia Altheimer (Independent)
25.9%
338
 
Trustee, Village of Glenwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,344
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vondra Brown (Glenwood Across Parties)
9.79%
356
Anna Davis (Glenwood Across Parties)
8.52%
310
Brent Thompson (Glenwood Across Parties)
7.86%
286
Ronald Clark (Glenwood First Party)
19.11%
695
Dion Lynch (Glenwood First Party)
19.22%
699
Toleda Hart (Glenwood First Party)
18.15%
660
Mechell Reid (Independent)
6.1%
222
Shaun Polk (Independent)
11.25%
409
 
President, Village of Golf    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 73
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Farr (First Caucus of Golf)
100%
68
 
Clerk, Village of Golf    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 73
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Osman (First Caucus of Golf)
100%
70
 
Trustee, Village of Golf    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 73
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jim Dominik (First Caucus of Golf)
31.68%
64
Mark Miller (First Caucus of Golf)
33.17%
67
Julie Tillman (First Caucus of Golf)
35.15%
71
 
President, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 909
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rodney S. Craig (Hanover Park Strong)
100%
817
 
Clerk, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 909
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kristy Merrill (Hanover Park Strong)
100%
806
 
Trustee, Village of Hanover Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 909
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bob Prigge (Hanover Park Strong)
21.48%
520
Tonya Frosheiser (Hanover Park Strong)
20.32%
492
Syed Hussaini (Hanover Park Strong)
21.35%
517
Sharmin Shahjahan (Independent)
17.14%
415
Yasmeen Bankole (Independent)
19.7%
477
 
Trustee, Village of Hanover Park, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 909
9 of 9 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Liza Gutierrez (Hanover Park Strong)
100%
786
 
President, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 712
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arlene C. Jezierny (United TEAM Party)
100%
607
 
Clerk, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 712
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcia L. Pollowy (United TEAM Party)
100%
585
 
Trustee, Village of Harwood Heights    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 712
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lawrence R. Steiner (United TEAM Party)
33.4%
524
Annette Brzezniak-Volpe (United TEAM Party)
33.4%
524
Guiseppe ''Joe'' Zerillo (United TEAM Party)
33.21%
521
 
Mayor, Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,636
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vernard L. Alsberry, Jr. (Hazel Crest Proud Party)
70.15%
1,140
Marcia Hollis-Bratcher (Independent)
29.85%
485
 
Clerk, Village of Hazel Crest    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,636
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Isaac R. Wiseman (Hazel Crest Proud Party)
100%
1,465
 
Trustee, Village of Hazel Crest    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,636
13 of 13 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin Moore (Hazel Crest Proud Party)
34.08%
1,393
Marlon D. Rias (Hazel Crest Proud Party)
33.08%
1,352
Java Rogers (Hazel Crest Proud Party)
32.84%
1,342
 
President, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 959
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph T. Tamburino (Citizens Improvement Party)
76.13%
727
Gwendolyn Amber (Hillside Neighbors Party)
23.87%
228
 
Clerk, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 959
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Linda L. Gould (Citizens Improvement Party)
71.05%
675
LaTonya Williams (Hillside Neighbors Party)
28.95%
275
 
Trustee, Village of Hillside    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 959
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Claudell Johnson (Citizens Improvement Party)
25.14%
663
John N. (Jack) Kramer (Citizens Improvement Party)
23.85%
629
Frank J. Lomeli, Sr. (Citizens Improvement Party)
23.44%
618
Daniel Adams (Hillside Neighbors Party)
9.67%
255
Roger Romanelli (Hillside Neighbors Party)
8.76%
231
Amy Woodrick (Hillside Neighbors Party)
9.14%
241
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hillside, 6yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 959
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William J. Spain (Nonpartisan)
48.76%
592
Shirley Wachowski (Nonpartisan)
51.24%
622
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
No Candidate (Nonpartisan)
 
President, Village of Hinsdale    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 217
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas K. Cauley, Jr. (Independent)
100%
171
 
Trustee, Village of Hinsdale    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 217
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Neale H. Byrnes (Independent)
33.11%
151
Matthew Posthuma (Independent)
32.46%
148
Michelle Fisher (Independent)
34.43%
157
 
Library Trustee, Village of Hinsdale, 4yr    
Vote For 4  
Ballots Cast: 217
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Amy Glynn (Nonpartisan)
21.92%
112
Richard Munson (Nonpartisan)
18.79%
96
Mary Bock (Nonpartisan)
22.31%
114
Kristen McDaniel (Nonpartisan)
23.29%
119
Ryan Trombly (Nonpartisan)
13.7%
70
 
Trustee, Village of Hodgkins    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 163
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Paul Struve (True Party)
30.98%
114
Lida Mills (True Party)
35.33%
130
Timothy E. Kovel (True Party)
33.7%
124
 
President, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,421
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William D. McLeod (Nonpartisan)
58.28%
3,113
Mark Mueller (Nonpartisan)
39.84%
2,128
Nicholas Waryas (Nonpartisan)
1.87%
100
 
Clerk, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,421
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beverly ''Bev'' Romanoff (Nonpartisan)
100%
4,489
 
Trustee, Village of Hoffman Estates    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5,421
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Renee Robinson (Nonpartisan)
16.23%
2,276
Karen J. Arnet (Nonpartisan)
19.41%
2,722
Karen V. Mills (Nonpartisan)
20.47%
2,871
Gaurav Patel (Nonpartisan)
14.35%
2,013
Jim Murre (Nonpartisan)
12.83%
1,800
Michael Gaeta (Nonpartisan)
16.72%
2,345
 
Mayor, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 208
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kevin M. Casey (Independent)
100%
193
 
Clerk, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 208
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Jo C. Hacker (Independent)
100%
200
 
Treasurer, City of Hometown    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 208
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Salvatore A. Roti (Independent)
100%
198
 
President, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,076
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard A. Hofeld (Greater Homewood)
100%
1,798
 
Clerk, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,076
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marilyn Thomas (Greater Homewood)
100%
1,837
 
Trustee, Village of Homewood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,076
19 of 19 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barbara Dawkins (Greater Homewood)
33.96%
1,683
Vivian Harris-Jones (Greater Homewood)
32.85%
1,628
Lauren Roman (Greater Homewood)
33.19%
1,645
 
Trustee, Village of Indian Head Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 696
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eileen Murphy Donnersberger (Independent)
20.7%
376
Charles Eck (Independent)
19.88%
361
Amy Jo Wittenberg (Independent)
16.35%
297
Brenda O'Laughlin (Independent)
16.69%
303
Craig Fisher (Independent)
15.42%
280
Gregory J. Scovitch (Independent)
10.96%
199
 
President, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,170
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John A. ''Jack'' Tatooles (Independent)
100%
1,004
 
Clerk, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,170
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laurie C. White (Independent)
100%
982
 
Trustee, Village of Inverness    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,170
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Terrence H. Kral (Independent)
32.83%
871
Charles M. Fritz (Independent)
33.47%
888
Richard C. Gallagher (Independent)
33.7%
894
 
President, Village of Justice    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,059
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Krzysztof (Kris) Wasowicz (Residents' First Party)
60.27%
634
Suzanne (Sue) M. Small (Village Voice Party)
39.73%
418
 
Clerk, Village of Justice    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,059
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
David R. Kroll (Residents' First Party)
53.45%
550
Malgorzata (Margaret) M. Garbacz (Village Voice Party)
46.55%
479
 
Trustee, Village of Justice    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,059
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Melanie A. Kuban (Residents' First Party)
18.93%
547
Gabriel Lopez (Residents' First Party)
17.79%
514
Stanislaw (Stan) Ogorek (Residents' First Party)
18.82%
544
Edward C. Rusch Jr. (Village Voice Party)
15.5%
448
David W. Shipyor (Village Voice Party)
13.22%
382
Kathleen M. Svoboda (Village Voice Party)
15.74%
455
 
President, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 501
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cecily Kaz (2021 Kenilworth Citizen's Party)
55.24%
274
Paul O'Connor (Independent)
44.76%
222
 
Clerk, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 501
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael Gagnon (2021 Kenilworth Citizen's Party)
100%
403
 
Trustee, Village of Kenilworth    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 501
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Walter M. Kelly (2021 Kenilworth Citizen's Party)
21.41%
285
Christopher Ottsen (2021 Kenilworth Citizen's Party)
30.8%
410
Amelia C. Hannus (2021 Kenilworth Citizen's Party)
29.53%
393
Marjorie MacLean (Independent)
18.26%
243
 
President, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,828
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark Kuchler (Independent)
100%
1,565
 
Clerk, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,828
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Paul W. Saladino (Independent)
100%
1,505
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,828
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lou Gale (Independent)
33.71%
1,388
Michael Matteucci (Independent)
33.32%
1,372
Peggy Peterson (Independent)
32.98%
1,358
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange, 2yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,828
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Shawana D. McGee (Independent)
100%
1,475
 
Library Trustee, Village of La Grange, 4yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,828
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brecken J. Cutler (Nonpartisan)
33.29%
1,366
Becky Siegel Spratford (Nonpartisan)
33.66%
1,381
Joyce Hagen-McIntosh (Nonpartisan)
33.05%
1,356
 
President, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,343
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
James L. Discipio (The La Grange Park Caucus)
100%
1,217
 
Clerk, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,343
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Meghan Kooi (The La Grange Park Caucus)
100%
1,200
 
Trustee, Village of La Grange Park    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,343
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jamie Zaura (The La Grange Park Caucus)
30.04%
1,033
Karen M. Koncel (The La Grange Park Caucus)
23.67%
814
Jermaine Stewart (The La Grange Park Caucus)
27.57%
948
James Kucera (Independent)
18.73%
644
 
President, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,980
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia L. Eidam (Patty) (Village Voice Party)
100%
1,714
 
Clerk, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,980
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vivian Payne (Village Voice Party)
100%
1,757
 
Trustee, Village of Lansing    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,980
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brian P. Hardy (Village Voice Party)
29.74%
1,518
Micaela G. Smith (Village Voice Party)
24.8%
1,266
Lionel Valencia (Village Voice Party)
25.23%
1,288
Maureen C. Grady-Perovich (Independent)
20.24%
1,033
 
Library Trustee, Village of Lansing, 6yr    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,980
21 of 21 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bonnie J. Cuthbert (Independent)
33.43%
1,491
Sharon Novak (Independent)
34.57%
1,542
Jeri Villa (Independent)
32%
1,427
 
President, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,131
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Egofske (Party of Lemont)
100%
2,670
 
Clerk, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,131
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charlene Smollen (Party of Lemont)
100%
2,667
 
Trustee, Village of Lemont    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,131
14 of 14 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ken McClafferty (Party of Lemont)
33.33%
2,373
Kevin Shaughnessy (Party of Lemont)
33.78%
2,405
Dave Maher (Party of Lemont)
32.89%
2,342
 
President, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,639
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesal Patel (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
51.29%
1,328
Georjean Hlepas Nickell (Independent)
48.71%
1,261
 
Clerk, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,639
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Beryl E Herman (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
100%
1,802
 
Trustee, Village of Lincolnwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,639
10 of 10 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jean Ikezoe-Halevi (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
17.5%
1,223
Grace Diaz Herrera (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
17.66%
1,234
Mohammed Saleem (Lincolnwood Alliance Party)
16.54%
1,156
Sanhita Agnihotri (Independent)
2.95%
206
Ronald S. Cope (Independent)
16.63%
1,162
Raul Tomsa (Independent)
14.42%
1,008
Stewart Sami Solaka (Independent)
14.31%
1,000
 
President, Village of Lynwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 583
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jada D. Curry (Democratic)
100%
521
 
Clerk, Village of Lynwood    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 583
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karen Wingfield-Bond (Democratic)
100%
519
 
Trustee, Village of Lynwood    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 583
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rolanda ''R.M.'' Clark (Democratic)
34.17%
492
Randall K. Blakey (Democratic)
33.47%
482
David Lilly (Democratic)
32.36%
466
 
President, Village of Lyons    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,693
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christopher Getty (United Citizens Party)
69.71%
1,871
Richard J Gatz Jr (Village Integrity Party)
30.29%
813
 
Clerk, Village of Lyons    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,693
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Irma Quintero (United Citizens Party)
68.31%
1,798
Josh Suvetor (Village Integrity Party)
31.69%
834
 
Trustee, Village of Lyons    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,693
8 of 8 Precincts Reported