Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

March 17, 2020 Presidential Primary Election

Registered Voters: 1,570,127
Precincts Reporting: 1,581 of 1,599
Last Updated: March 18, 2020 12:06 AM
Ballots Cast: 437,841

Search for Results

Suburban Cook County unofficial results for this election are displayed below. City of Chicago results are available here.
*Township and precinct results will be available the day after the election.

*Pick races Want to narrow by party?
*=required
President, U.S.    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 382,128
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Deval Patrick (Democratic)
0.09%
338
Bernie Sanders (Democratic)
32.89%
123,566
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic)
62.71%
235,616
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic)
1.43%
5,367
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic)
1.19%
4,489
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic)
0.38%
1,440
Tom Steyer (Democratic)
0.08%
287
Andrew Yang (Democratic)
0.22%
815
Michael Bennet (Democratic)
0.07%
249
John K. Delaney (Democratic)
0.06%
221
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic)
0.74%
2,792
Cory Booker (Democratic)
0.14%
515
 
Senator, U.S.    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 382,128
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard J. Durbin (Democratic)
100%
320,088
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 30,888
157 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bobby L. Rush (Democratic)
58.63%
16,720
Ameena Nuur Matthews (Democratic)
10.31%
2,940
Sarah Gad (Democratic)
18.57%
5,295
Robert Emmons, Jr. (Democratic)
12.49%
3,563
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 66,863
253 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robin Kelly (Democratic)
86.27%
53,829
Marcus Lewis (Democratic)
13.73%
8,567
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,085
249 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marie Newman (Democratic)
48.05%
25,658
Rush Darwish (Democratic)
7.82%
4,174
Daniel William Lipinski (Democratic)
42.25%
22,560
Charles M. Hughes (Democratic)
1.87%
1,001
 
U.S. Representative, 4th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 22,630
95 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesus ''Chuy'' Garcia (Democratic)
100%
19,610
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,140
78 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brian Burns (Democratic)
28.62%
3,352
Mike Quigley (Democratic)
71.38%
8,362
 
U.S. Representative, 6th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,187
65 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sean Casten (Democratic)
100%
10,306
 
U.S. Representative, 7th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 37,860
116 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Danny K. Davis (Democratic)
51.68%
18,536
Kina Collins (Democratic)
17.56%
6,298
Anthony Clark (Democratic)
18.16%
6,513
Kristine Schanbacher (Democratic)
12.61%
4,523
 
U.S. Representative, 8th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 35,785
189 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic)
81.45%
27,327
William Olson (Democratic)
12.96%
4,347
Inam Hussain (Democratic)
5.59%
1,875
 
U.S. Representative, 9th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 85,381
313 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Janice D. Schakowsky (Democratic)
100%
73,112
 
U.S. Representative, 10th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 21,589
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brad Schneider (Democratic)
100%
18,949
 
U.S. Representative, 11th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 720
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bill Foster (Democratic)
64.29%
414
Rachel Ventura (Democratic)
35.71%
230
 
Delegate, National Convention 1st DEM    
Vote For 8  
Ballots Cast: 30,888
157 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Chakena Sims (Warren) (Democratic)
0.98%
1,967
Allen Louis Linton, II (Warren) (Democratic)
0.6%
1,194
Grace Chan McKibben (Warren) (Democratic)
0.81%
1,621
William E. Hall (Warren) (Democratic)
0.66%
1,322
Shelley Davis (Warren) (Democratic)
0.93%
1,864
Nicholas ''Nick'' Shields (Warren) (Democratic)
0.66%
1,316
Rebecca Zorach (Warren) (Democratic)
0.8%
1,595
Devlin Joseph Schoop (Warren) (Democratic)
0.56%
1,128
Jeanette Taylor (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.98%
7,972
Maria R. Bell (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.07%
8,148
Naomi Davis (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.15%
8,305
Patricia L. Guinn (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.04%
8,090
Robert Peters (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.91%
5,815
Rodney Gipson (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.7%
5,397
Raheem Uqdah (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.69%
5,385
Larry Gilman (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.33%
4,652
Preston Brown Jr (Sanders) (Democratic)
1.47%
2,938
Evajamania Brown (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.21%
4,414
Linda Hudson (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.42%
4,849
Darren Fuller (Yang) (Democratic)
0.43%
852
Carol Horton (Yang) (Democratic)
0.48%
967
Ben Silvian (Yang) (Democratic)
0.4%
797
Laura Sieh (Yang) (Democratic)
0.52%
1,039
Michelle A. Harris (Biden) (Democratic)
7.87%
15,747
Roderick T. Sawyer (Biden) (Democratic)
7.37%
14,736
Ertharin Cousin (Biden) (Democratic)
7.17%
14,348
Robert ''Bob'' Rita (Biden) (Democratic)
7.78%
15,565
Andrea Zopp (Biden) (Democratic)
7.38%
14,769
Timothy Wright III (Biden) (Democratic)
7.32%
14,635
Deborah Lane (Biden) (Democratic)
6.79%
13,578
Kouri C. Marshall (Biden) (Democratic)
6.21%
12,420
John Hart (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.44%
879
Myra Hart (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.46%
913
Norene Shader (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.42%
847
 
Delegate, National Convention 2nd DEM    
Vote For 7  
Ballots Cast: 66,863
253 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Biden) (Democratic)
11.37%
45,292
Vernard Alsberry (Biden) (Democratic)
10.43%
41,561
Michael W. Smith (Biden) (Democratic)
10.71%
42,668
Sheila Chalmers-Currin (Biden) (Democratic)
10.72%
42,694
Lamar C. Brown (Biden) (Democratic)
10.5%
41,835
Marrice Coverson (Biden) (Democratic)
10.07%
40,103
Cory Thames (Biden) (Democratic)
10.13%
40,357
André J. Washington (Warren) (Democratic)
0.75%
2,981
Hope Zawaski (Warren) (Democratic)
0.54%
2,151
Al Riley (Warren) (Democratic)
0.82%
3,249
Cleopatra Watson (Warren) (Democratic)
0.73%
2,916
Jaylin McClinton (Warren) (Democratic)
0.48%
1,900
Amanda Jo Greep (Warren) (Democratic)
0.27%
1,094
David Bonner (Warren) (Democratic)
0.31%
1,224
Aisha El-Amin (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.51%
9,993
Maureen Forte (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.54%
10,100
Sukari Campbell (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.34%
9,330
Abdul Malik Mujahid (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.98%
11,862
John Willard (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.89%
11,517
Kenneth Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.08%
12,269
Lyle C. Evans, Jr. (Sanders) (Democratic)
2.82%
11,239
Kenneth Henderson (Yang) (Democratic)
0.28%
1,129
Sanovia Reynolds-Parks (Yang) (Democratic)
0.23%
911
Juan Juarez (Yang) (Democratic)
0.33%
1,323
Paula Wilson (Yang) (Democratic)
0.31%
1,229
Reggie Greenwood (Yang) (Democratic)
0.25%
987
Monique Williams (Yang) (Democratic)
0.43%
1,698
Kyle Summers (Yang) (Democratic)
0.2%
786
Emily Higgs (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.24%
975
Randall Krause-Vinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.11%
419
Sherry Newquist (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.15%
611
Alfred Saucedo (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.13%
510
Micaela G. Smith (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.17%
678
Kristal Hudson-Davis (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.2%
798
 
Delegate, National Convention 3rd DEM    
Vote For 6  
Ballots Cast: 55,085
249 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick Daley Thompson (Biden) (Democratic)
9.82%
26,628
Donna Hughes (Biden) (Democratic)
9.69%
26,287
Kyle R. Hastings (Biden) (Democratic)
9.35%
25,345
Lynn Barker (Biden) (Democratic)
9.37%
25,406
Kevin E. O'Gorman (Biden) (Democratic)
9.11%
24,695
Adriana D. Olson (Biden) (Democratic)
9.17%
24,868
Amalia Dejesus (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.43%
17,436
Deliah Odeh (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.17%
16,737
Maureen Sullivan (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.6%
17,904
Daniel Guzman (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.37%
17,266
Jose Requena (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.83%
15,797
Kyle Killacky (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.6%
15,189
Neel Jhobalia (Yang) (Democratic)
0.56%
1,513
Brian Pioppo (Yang) (Democratic)
0.59%
1,596
Kate Wu (Yang) (Democratic)
0.72%
1,956
Kathleen ''Kathy'' Shaevel (Warren) (Democratic)
0.8%
2,176
Adam Flores (Warren) (Democratic)
0.85%
2,293
Angela Robertson (Warren) (Democratic)
0.84%
2,291
Jose Luis Torrez (Warren) (Democratic)
0.83%
2,255
Tammy Georgiou (Warren) (Democratic)
0.71%
1,919
Christian D. Perry (Warren) (Democratic)
0.59%
1,598
 
Delegate, National Convention 4th DEM    
Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 22,630
95 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sophia Olazaba (Warren) (Democratic)
2.45%
2,198
Will Guzzardi (Warren) (Democratic)
1.13%
1,011
Venu Gupta (Warren) (Democratic)
1.13%
1,018
Omar Aquino (Warren) (Democratic)
1.64%
1,473
Abby Witt (Warren) (Democratic)
1.97%
1,768
Emanuel ''Chris'' Welch (Biden) (Democratic)
9.09%
8,155
Claudia P. Rodriguez (Biden) (Democratic)
9.85%
8,840
Juan Jose Gonzalez (Biden) (Democratic)
9.34%
8,387
Angelica Alfaro (Biden) (Democratic)
8.98%
8,058
Alma Anaya (Sanders) (Democratic)
11.14%
10,000
Melissa Rubio (Sanders) (Democratic)
11.12%
9,984
Shana East (Sanders) (Democratic)
9.18%
8,239
Byron Sigcho-Lopez (Sanders) (Democratic)
9.12%
8,189
Colin Bird-Martinez (Sanders) (Democratic)
8.68%
7,792
Jesus Ayala, Jr. (Yang) (Democratic)
1.52%
1,363
Bridget Flynn (Yang) (Democratic)
0.81%
728
Melissa Strube (Yang) (Democratic)
0.72%
643
Peter Gariepy (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
2.12%
1,907
 
Delegate, National Convention 5th DEM    
Vote For 7  
Ballots Cast: 13,140
78 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick O'Connor (Biden) (Democratic)
8.17%
6,243
Mariyana T. Spyropoulos (Biden) (Democratic)
7.7%
5,878
Christopher Taliaferro (Biden) (Democratic)
7.46%
5,695
Cynthia M. Santos (Biden) (Democratic)
8.22%
6,279
Ethan Cox (Biden) (Democratic)
7.27%
5,549
Lucy Moog (Biden) (Democratic)
7.34%
5,607
Ryan Dunigan (Biden) (Democratic)
7.23%
5,525
Abigail Schultz (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.78%
4,413
Mary Colleran (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.71%
4,359
Teri Gidwitz (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.38%
4,109
William Bianchi (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.4%
4,121
Santos Moreno (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.87%
4,484
Patrick Mulchrone (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.88%
3,724
Dave Temkin (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.57%
3,489
Jared Zingsheim (Yang) (Democratic)
0.2%
153
Amber Fudacz (Yang) (Democratic)
0.27%
206
Patrick Maloney (Yang) (Democratic)
0.33%
254
William Rudnick (Yang) (Democratic)
0.19%
142
Vivien Joy Lamadrid (Yang) (Democratic)
0.21%
163
Noah Brant (Yang) (Democratic)
0.16%
126
Rio Diaz (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.46%
355
Diana Helt (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.47%
361
David Jacobson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.32%
247
Kevin Johnson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.33%
252
Brad Lippitz (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.26%
197
Jonathan Pizer (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.26%
200
Amanda Penabad (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.45%
347
Lee Greenhouse (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.25%
193
Matthew Martin (Warren) (Democratic)
0.52%
396
Andrea McPike (Warren) (Democratic)
0.65%
493
Zach Koutsky (Warren) (Democratic)
0.38%
291
Kaitlin ''Kady'' McFadden (Warren) (Democratic)
0.68%
517
Michael Negron (Warren) (Democratic)
0.54%
409
Eileen Dordek (Warren) (Democratic)
0.45%
342
Carter Harms (Warren) (Democratic)
0.27%
204
Eduardo Fernandez Gonzalez (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.32%
244
Ross D. Secler (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.16%
123
Colette Holt (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.24%
184
Denise K. Marx (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.25%
188
Ryan O'Donnell (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.26%
195
David A. Zulkey (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.16%
120
 
Delegate, National Convention 6th DEM    
Vote For 6  
Ballots Cast: 12,187
65 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.72%
459
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.64%
410
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.81%
517
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.64%
412
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.66%
423
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.56%
361
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic)
10.71%
6,872
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic)
10.23%
6,564
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic)
10.49%
6,734
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic)
10.04%
6,441
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic)
10.48%
6,726
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic)
9.77%
6,270
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic)
0.67%
429
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic)
0.5%
322
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic)
0.75%
479
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic)
0.47%
303
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic)
0.67%
427
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic)
0.69%
445
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.76%
3,055
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.91%
3,151
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.83%
3,099
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.53%
2,907
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.43%
2,843
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.32%
2,775
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic)
0.33%
211
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic)
0.36%
229
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic)
0.29%
184
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic)
0.31%
202
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.31%
201
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.18%
118
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.27%
174
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.27%
171
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.21%
133
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.18%
118
 
Delegate, National Convention 7th DEM    
Vote For 8  
Ballots Cast: 37,860
116 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Brandon Johnson (Warren) (Democratic)
1.79%
4,568
Jamie Brown (Warren) (Democratic)
1.29%
3,297
Frederick ''Fritz'' Kaegi (Warren) (Democratic)
1.15%
2,923
Mony Ruiz Velasco (Warren) (Democratic)
1.01%
2,568
Marlon D. Harris (Warren) (Democratic)
1.03%
2,623
Harlene Ellin (Warren) (Democratic)
1.03%
2,641
Mihir Garud (Warren) (Democratic)
0.81%
2,079
Benetta Mansfield (Warren) (Democratic)
1%
2,551
Mary Ann Abbott (Yang) (Democratic)
0.48%
1,218
David Hernandez (Yang) (Democratic)
0.49%
1,258
Elizabeth Henricks (Yang) (Democratic)
0.42%
1,074
Steven Dyme (Yang) (Democratic)
0.25%
645
Yvonne O'Connor (Yang) (Democratic)
0.25%
648
Peter Wojda IV (Yang) (Democratic)
0.13%
332
Rudyard ''Rudy'' Urian (Yang) (Democratic)
0.15%
388
Marty Castro (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.34%
868
Eric Davis (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.36%
910
Thomas Gary (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.29%
733
Marla Izbicky (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.27%
680
Amalia Mahoney (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.26%
651
Cristal Thomas Gary (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.23%
596
Melissa Conyears-Ervin (Biden) (Democratic)
5.26%
13,411
Pat Quinn (Biden) (Democratic)
6.25%
15,940
Emma M. Mitts (Biden) (Democratic)
7.85%
20,034
Brendan Reilly (Biden) (Democratic)
7.47%
19,056
Patricia Dowell (Biden) (Democratic)
7.67%
19,569
Rory Hoskins (Biden) (Democratic)
7.38%
18,827
Barbara McGowan (Biden) (Democratic)
7.67%
19,576
Marcelino Garcia (Biden) (Democratic)
7.21%
18,405
Claudia Moreno-Nunez (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.19%
10,690
Julie Lehrman (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.91%
9,982
Martese Luzette Chism (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.56%
9,078
Ojus Khanolkar (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.45%
8,808
Dominique Coronel (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.68%
9,401
Miguel Bautista (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.64%
9,293
Ronald Lawless (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.24%
8,260
Tim Thomas (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.13%
7,992
Barton Moy (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.17%
436
Gail M. Silver (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.25%
626
Joan L. Long (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.2%
517
Addison Woodward (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.18%
460
Ann Henstrand (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.19%
474
Jennifer Vincent (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.2%
514
Markayle Tolliver (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.11%
287
Thomas A. (Tom) Ciavarella (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.12%
300
 
Delegate, National Convention 8th DEM    
Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 35,785
189 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathleen Griffin (Biden) (Democratic)
12.26%
19,183
Fred Crespo (Biden) (Democratic)
12%
18,770
Nazneen Hashmi (Biden) (Democratic)
11.16%
17,462
Demetrius Gibson (Biden) (Democratic)
11.06%
17,300
B. Ivonne Hopkins (Biden) (Democratic)
11%
17,213
Bunheng Lai (Yang) (Democratic)
0.6%
939
Kevin Morrison (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.81%
1,268
Matthew Steward (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.54%
852
Lynne Stornello (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.71%
1,115
Matt Sutton (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.46%
715
Adriana Barriga-Green (Sanders) (Democratic)
7.05%
11,030
Brenda Rodgers (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.82%
10,671
Colleen LaVigne (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.83%
10,681
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.24%
9,763
Patrick Gordon (Sanders) (Democratic)
6.24%
9,758
Cristina Castro (Warren) (Democratic)
1.7%
2,662
Nasir Jahangir (Warren) (Democratic)
0.76%
1,193
Hanna Hyman (Warren) (Democratic)
0.79%
1,232
Theodore ''Ted'' J. Mason (Warren) (Democratic)
0.5%
788
Anna Moeller (Warren) (Democratic)
0.85%
1,323
Paul Fasse (Yang) (Democratic)
0.42%
659
Mohammed Mortoja (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.37%
578
Joseph Wentzel (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.32%
502
Maria Vesey (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.5%
779
 
Delegate, National Convention 9th DEM    
Vote For 8  
Ballots Cast: 85,381
313 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Steve Hagerty (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
1.81%
9,885
Markus Pitchford (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
1.05%
5,708
Kostas Poulakidas (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.72%
3,906
Greg Schweizer (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.72%
3,908
Debra Shore (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
1.31%
7,134
Carolyn Townsend (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.06%
22,143
Cortney Ritsema (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.84%
20,957
Margaret ''Meg'' Welch (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.99%
21,810
Michelle L. Oxman (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.85%
21,031
Amarzaya Makhbal (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.68%
20,108
Anub Abraham (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.62%
19,783
Michael J. Harrington (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.64%
19,899
Ryan McIntyre (Sanders) (Democratic)
3.26%
17,782
Janice Berman-Krautwald (Yang) (Democratic)
0.3%
1,635
John Lee Bingham (Yang) (Democratic)
0.25%
1,353
Molly Bosi (Yang) (Democratic)
0.34%
1,854
Stuart Reid (Yang) (Democratic)
0.22%
1,185
Chase Rawlins (Yang) (Democratic)
0.21%
1,124
Vasilios Stefanis (Yang) (Democratic)
0.22%
1,185
Daniel Biss (Warren) (Democratic)
1.03%
5,650
Josina Morita (Warren) (Democratic)
0.78%
4,277
Daniel J. Montgomery (Warren) (Democratic)
0.78%
4,263
Kelly M. Cassidy (Warren) (Democratic)
1.18%
6,469
Ilya Sheyman (Warren) (Democratic)
0.87%
4,725
Miguel Moreno (Warren) (Democratic)
0.85%
4,653
Leo Smith (Warren) (Democratic)
0.76%
4,128
Leni Manaa-Hoppenworth (Warren) (Democratic)
0.92%
5,006
Christopher J. Dunn (Biden) (Democratic)
8.46%
46,179
Jill Wine-Banks (Biden) (Democratic)
8.8%
48,058
David Y. Ko (Biden) (Democratic)
8.53%
46,569
Aurora Austriaco (Biden) (Democratic)
8.62%
47,087
Martin Moylan (Biden) (Democratic)
8.42%
45,954
Marcia Blumenthal Fields (Biden) (Democratic)
8%
43,693
Jane Hannemann (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
1.52%
8,300
David Campbell (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
1.03%
5,645
Joe Shepherd (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.26%
1,394
John Fitzgerald (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.33%
1,813
Hope R. Green (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.55%
2,996
Catherine Marquis (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.45%
2,468
Christie Ann Hefner (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.54%
2,949
Jacob (Jake) Riley (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.23%
1,281
 
Delegate, National Convention 10th DEM    
Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 21,589
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ann Sunny Elengical (Yang) (Democratic)
0.78%
738
Brian Shields (Yang) (Democratic)
0.66%
617
Julie Morrison (Biden) (Democratic)
14.34%
13,501
Jonathan Carrol (Biden) (Democratic)
13.83%
13,015
Syerra Cunningham (Biden) (Democratic)
13.49%
12,694
Victor Shi (Biden) (Democratic)
13.16%
12,382
Thomas Maillard (Biden) (Democratic)
13.09%
12,321
Philip Arouca (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.58%
545
Zachary El Ghatit (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.45%
424
Elliott Hartstein (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.59%
556
Holly Kim (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.92%
863
Paul Law (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.45%
419
Esteban Carbajal (Warren) (Democratic)
0.55%
520
Dulce Ortiz (Warren) (Democratic)
0.64%
598
Daniel Didech (Warren) (Democratic)
0.64%
599
Melinda Bush (Warren) (Democratic)
0.95%
898
Marc Jones (Warren) (Democratic)
0.57%
535
Jeanne Marie Dauray (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.83%
4,548
Geri Wasserman (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.61%
4,338
Adam Broad (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.42%
4,159
Andres Carrasco (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.53%
4,260
Brian Dupuis (Sanders) (Democratic)
4.12%
3,878
Arun Pookote (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.38%
358
Patricia A. (Pat) Bamford (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.49%
458
Kari Arouca (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.41%
389
Lawrence (Larry) Feder (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.31%
288
Jonathan Swann (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.23%
216
 
Delegate, National Convention 11th DEM    
Vote For 5  
Ballots Cast: 720
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Diane Hewitt (Warren) (Democratic)
1%
31
Clint V. Brown (Warren) (Democratic)
0.48%
15
Brigette Fiday (Warren) (Democratic)
0.84%
26
David Gloria (Warren) (Democratic)
0.48%
15
Kily Malden Adams (Warren) (Democratic)
0.55%
17
Emmanuel S. Llamas (Biden) (Democratic)
12.33%
382
Georgina Poole (Biden) (Democratic)
12.82%
397
Ken Harris (Biden) (Democratic)
12.46%
386
Marjorie Logman (Biden) (Democratic)
12.37%
383
Lauren Staley Ferry (Biden) (Democratic)
12.3%
381
Alex Arroyo (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
1.07%
33
John Atkinson (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.68%
21
Julia Beckman (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.74%
23
Tom Braxton (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.42%
13
Stephanie Kifowit (Buttigieg) (Democratic)
0.61%
19
Ruthmony Hong Brininger (Yang) (Democratic)
0.39%
12
Donald Ishmael (Yang) (Democratic)
0.74%
23
Jing Yuan Ma (Yang) (Democratic)
0.81%
25
Michael De Asis (Yang) (Democratic)
0.65%
20
Krystal Garcia Centeno (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.33%
165
Maggie Wunderly (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.26%
163
Mary Anne Cummings (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.39%
167
Casildo ''Casey'' Cuevas (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.13%
159
Richard Rodriguez (Sanders) (Democratic)
5.13%
159
Jeffrey Crowell (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.55%
17
Carol Di Cola (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.58%
18
Louise M. Miller (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.39%
12
Nancy L. Staszak (Klobuchar) (Democratic)
0.48%
15
 
State Senator, 1st District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 290
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Froylan ''Froy'' Jimenez (Democratic)
24.15%
64
Antonio ''Tony'' Munoz (Democratic)
75.85%
201
 
State Senator, 4th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 33,066
114 of 117 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kimberly A. Lightford (Democratic)
100%
27,837
 
State Senator, 7th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 697
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Heather A. Steans (Democratic)
100%
574
 
State Senator, 10th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,915
50 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Martwick (Democratic)
59.51%
4,126
Daniel ''Danny'' O'Toole (Democratic)
40.49%
2,807
 
State Senator, 11th District 2yr unexpired term    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,304
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Celina Villanueva (Democratic)
100%
4,262
 
State Senator, 16th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,114
55 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacqueline ''Jacqui'' Collins (Democratic)
100%
7,648
 
State Senator, 19th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 24,902
91 of 92 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael E. Hastings (Democratic)
100%
21,087
 
State Senator, 22nd District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,848
64 of 65 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cristina Castro (Democratic)
80.09%
8,725
Rae Yawer (Democratic)
19.91%
2,169
 
State Senator, 25th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 636
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Karina Villa (Democratic)
100%
563
 
State Senator, 28th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 23,479
122 of 123 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura Murphy (Democratic)
100%
19,633
 
State Senator, 40th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,158
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patrick J. Joyce (Democratic)
30.76%
3,181
Marta Perales (Democratic)
6.86%
709
Lori Wilcox (Democratic)
36.03%
3,726
Monica M. Gordon (Democratic)
26.36%
2,726
 
State Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 290
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Aaron M. Ortiz (Democratic)
50.56%
135
Alicia Elena Martinez (Democratic)
49.44%
132
 
State Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 160
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eva Dina Delgado (Democratic)
51.06%
72
Nidia Carranza (Democratic)
48.94%
69
 
State Representative, 7th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 22,671
83 of 85 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Emanuel ''Chris'' Welch (Democratic)
100%
18,763
 
State Representative, 8th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,395
33 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
La Shawn K. Ford (Democratic)
100%
8,316
 
State Representative, 14th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 697
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly M. Cassidy (Democratic)
100%
577
 
State Representative, 15th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,511
42 of 42 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John C. D'Amico (Democratic)
100%
5,430
 
State Representative, 16th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,671
32 of 32 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Yehiel ''Mark'' Kalish (Democratic)
18.74%
1,522
Denyse Wang Stoneback (Democratic)
50.23%
4,079
Kevin Olickal (Democratic)
31.03%
2,520
 
State Representative, 17th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 23,532
78 of 78 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (Democratic)
100%
19,977
 
State Representative, 18th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 26,727
80 of 80 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robyn Gabel (Democratic)
100%
22,732
 
State Representative, 19th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,406
8 of 8 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lindsey LaPointe (Democratic)
43.44%
550
Patricia D. ''Patti Vasquez'' Bonnin (Democratic)
37.76%
478
Joe Duplechin (Democratic)
18.8%
238
 
State Representative, 20th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,509
42 of 43 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
R. Cary Capparelli (Democratic)
35.45%
1,967
Michelle Darbro (Democratic)
64.55%
3,582
 
State Representative, 21st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,764
26 of 26 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
3,777
 
State Representative, 22nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 540
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Madigan (Democratic)
100%
364
 
State Representative, 23rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 12,427
57 of 58 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael J. Zalewski (Democratic)
100%
9,405
 
State Representative, 24th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,254
44 of 44 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elizabeth ''Lisa'' Hernandez (Democratic)
100%
8,067
 
State Representative, 27th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,964
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Justin Q. Slaughter (Democratic)
100%
5,348
 
State Representative, 28th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,242
55 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert ''Bob'' Rita (Democratic)
100%
7,769
 
State Representative, 29th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,791
59 of 60 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thaddeus Jones (Democratic)
52.66%
7,573
DeAndre Tillman (Democratic)
47.34%
6,807
 
State Representative, 30th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,754
77 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
William ''Will'' Davis (Democratic)
100%
12,677
 
State Representative, 31st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,277
38 of 39 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary E. Flowers (Democratic)
65.97%
3,573
Samantha Simpson (Democratic)
34.03%
1,843
 
State Representative, 32nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,837
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ricky Gandhi (Democratic)
57.75%
1,914
André Thapedi (Democratic)
42.25%
1,400
 
State Representative, 33rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,639
35 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (Democratic)
100%
6,726
 
State Representative, 34th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,394
22 of 23 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Nicholas ''Nick'' Smith (Democratic)
100%
4,588
 
State Representative, 35th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,949
50 of 50 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Frances Ann Hurley (Democratic)
100%
7,334
 
State Representative, 36th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,678
72 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly M. Burke (Democratic)
100%
13,103
 
State Representative, 37th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,215
20 of 20 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Fadeley (Democratic)
100%
3,175
 
State Representative, 38th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 20,687
71 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Debbie Meyers-Martin (Democratic)
100%
17,905
 
State Representative, 43rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,825
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anna Moeller (Democratic)
100%
1,593
 
State Representative, 44th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,023
54 of 55 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Fred Crespo (Democratic)
100%
8,665
 
State Representative, 45th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 851
5 of 5 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Diane Pappas (Democratic)
100%
749
 
State Representative, 47th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,485
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic)
100%
1,081
 
State Representative, 49th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 636
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maura Hirschauer (Democratic)
100%
536
 
State Representative, 51st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 62
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mary Edly-Allen (Democratic)
100%
50
 
State Representative, 52nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,124
12 of 12 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Democratic)
 
State Representative, 53rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 15,730
74 of 75 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark L. Walker (Democratic)
100%
13,200
 
State Representative, 54th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 14,506
75 of 77 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Ryan Huffman (Democratic)
19.24%
2,445
Maggie Trevor (Democratic)
80.76%
10,260
 
State Representative, 55th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,416
67 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Martin J. Moylan (Democratic)
100%
11,222
 
State Representative, 56th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,063
55 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michelle Mussman (Democratic)
100%
8,838
 
State Representative, 57th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,929
62 of 62 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jonathan Carroll (Democratic)
100%
10,206
 
State Representative, 58th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,852
6 of 6 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Bob Morgan (Democratic)
100%
1,519
 
State Representative, 59th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,523
7 of 7 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel Didech (Democratic)
100%
1,326
 
State Representative, 77th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,950
32 of 33 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kathleen Willis (Democratic)
100%
4,057
 
State Representative, 78th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 17,378
51 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Camille Lilly (Democratic)
100%
14,404
 
State Representative, 80th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,158
46 of 46 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony DeLuca (Democratic)
100%
9,271
 
State Representative, 82nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 8,482
34 of 35 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kassem Moukahal (Democratic)
100%
5,827
 
Commissioner, Water Reclamation Dist    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 365,691
1,516 of 1,531 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Michael G. Grace (Democratic)
8.87%
69,778
Mike Cashman (Democratic)
5.9%
46,393
Frank Avila (Democratic)
10.74%
84,508
Heather Boyle (Democratic)
12.57%
98,936
M Cameron ''Cam'' Davis (Democratic)
14.31%
112,595
Kimberly Neely Dubuclet (Democratic)
17.2%
135,322
Eira L. Corral Sepúlveda (Democratic)
11.83%
93,081
Patricia Theresa Flynn (Democratic)
12.25%
96,384
Shundar Lin (Democratic)
3.21%
25,235
Deyon Dean (Democratic)
3.13%
24,660
 
State's Attorney, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kim Foxx (Democratic)
43.29%
154,927
Bill Conway (Democratic)
35.8%
128,131
Donna More (Democratic)
15.72%
56,271
Bob Fioretti (Democratic)
5.19%
18,580
 
Clerk of the Circuit Court, Cook County    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacob Meister (Democratic)
12.91%
41,733
Iris Y. Martinez (Democratic)
32.07%
103,688
Richard R. Boykin (Democratic)
23.93%
77,372
Michael M. Cabonargi (Democratic)
31.09%
100,533
 
Board of Review, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 228,234
1,073 of 1,084 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Abdelnasser Rashid (Democratic)
45.52%
82,429
Tammy Wendt (Democratic)
54.48%
98,637
 
Supreme Court Judge (Vacancy of Freeman)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jesse G Reyes (Democratic)
18.82%
61,816
P. Scott Neville, Jr. (Democratic)
23.7%
77,815
Shelly A. Harris (Democratic)
17.11%
56,179
Cynthia Y. Cobbs (Democratic)
12.42%
40,791
Margaret Stanton McBride (Democratic)
15.07%
49,491
Daniel Epstein (Democratic)
8.19%
26,884
Nathaniel Roosevelt Howse (Democratic)
4.69%
15,403
 
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Neville, Jr.)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Maureen Patricia O'Leary (Democratic)
23.77%
74,471
Carolyn J. Gallagher (Democratic)
17.96%
56,252
Sandra Gisela Ramos (Democratic)
25.2%
78,955
Michael B. Hyman (Democratic)
33.07%
103,585
 
Appellate Court Judge (Vacancy of Simon)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Griffin (Democratic)
49.35%
152,324
Sharon O. Johnson (Democratic)
50.65%
156,325
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Bellows)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tiesha L. Smith (Democratic)
33.23%
100,734
Cristin Keely McDonald Duffy (Democratic)
33.4%
101,251
Kerrie Maloney Laytin (Democratic)
33.36%
101,127
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Coghlan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Kelly Marie McCarthy (Democratic)
31.62%
95,790
Aileen Bhandari (Democratic)
17.77%
53,830
Elizabeth ''Beth'' Ryan (Democratic)
26.29%
79,640
James T. Derico, Jr. (Democratic)
24.32%
73,687
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Ford)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
U. O'Neal (Democratic)
14.5%
43,702
Laura Ayala-Gonzalez (Democratic)
60.25%
181,550
John O'Meara (Democratic)
25.25%
76,075
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Funderburk)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jacqueline Marie Griffin (Democratic)
26.82%
80,568
Daniel L. Collins (Democratic)
15.73%
47,235
Mary Therese Quinn (Democratic)
23.58%
70,814
Celestia L. Mays (Democratic)
33.87%
101,744
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Larsen)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Levander ''Van'' Smith, Jr. (Democratic)
42.38%
125,905
Suzanne Therese McEneely (Democratic)
31.26%
92,868
Megan Kathleen Mulay (Democratic)
26.37%
78,335
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Mason)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Arthur D. Sutton (Democratic)
13.48%
40,456
Bonnie Carol McGrath (Democratic)
13.41%
40,253
Jennifer Patricia Callahan (Democratic)
25.28%
75,851
Chris Stacey (Democratic)
28.14%
84,457
Joy E. Tolbert Nelson (Democratic)
8.84%
26,527
Joseph Chico (Democratic)
10.85%
32,557
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of McCarthy)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Teresa Molina (Democratic)
72.35%
214,484
Michael O'Malley (Democratic)
27.65%
81,987
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Murphy Gorman)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sheree Desiree Henry (Democratic)
49.54%
147,401
Dan Walsh (Democratic)
20.33%
60,471
Amanda ''Mandy'' Pillsbury (Democratic)
18.73%
55,716
Keely Patricia Hillison (Democratic)
11.4%
33,922
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of O'Brien)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Elizabeth Anne Walsh (Democratic)
43.91%
130,316
Lloyd James Brooks (Democratic)
37.27%
110,611
Heather Anne Kent (Democratic)
18.82%
55,870
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Patti)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lynn Weaver Boyle (Democratic)
100%
276,586
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of Roti)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lorraine Mary Murphy (Democratic)
45.14%
134,038
James Patrick Crawley (Democratic)
18.4%
54,640
Araceli Reyes De La Cruz (Democratic)
36.45%
108,228
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of C. Sheehan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Deidre Baumann (Democratic)
30.12%
88,236
Maura McMahon Zeller (Democratic)
39.18%
114,764
Russell W. Hartigan (Democratic)
30.7%
89,915
 
Circuit Court Judge (Vacancy of K. Sheehan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 381,974
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jill Rose Quinn (Democratic)
67.75%
198,860
James Samuel Worley (Democratic)
17.32%
50,838
Wendelin ''Wendi'' DeLoach (Democratic)
14.93%
43,817
 
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Hughes Brooks)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,111
44 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Krista D. Butler (Democratic)
100%
9,235
 
Judge, 1st Subcircuit (Vacancy of Crawford)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,111
44 of 45 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tyria B. Walton (Democratic)
100%
9,217
 
Judge, 2nd Subcircuit (Additional Judgeship A)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 27,486
128 of 131 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sondra Nicole Denmark (Democratic)
40.71%
9,744
Felicia H. Simmons-Stovall (Democratic)
33.58%
8,039
Chelsey R. Robinson (Democratic)
25.71%
6,155
 
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Filan)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,503
71 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel Edward Maloney (Democratic)
100%
12,625
 
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Flynn)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,503
71 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lauren Brougham Glennon (Democratic)
20.45%
2,848
David A. Bonoma (Democratic)
11.68%
1,627
Regina Ann Mescall (Democratic)
20.62%
2,872
James John Knibbs (Democratic)
9.19%
1,280
Thomas J. Condon, Jr. (Democratic)
10.47%
1,458
Brad S. Telander (Democratic)
13.54%
1,886
Scott Edward Lipinski (Democratic)
14.06%
1,958
 
Judge, 3rd Subcircuit (Vacancy of Murphy)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 16,503
71 of 72 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Erin Haggerty Antonietti (Democratic)
63.57%
8,550
Thomas G. O'Brien (Democratic)
36.43%
4,899
 
Judge, 7th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Jackson)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 13,875
53 of 54 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Owens ''Joe'' Shelby (Democratic)
14.03%
1,638
Marcia O'Brien Conway (Democratic)
40.36%
4,710
Pamela Reaves-Harris (Democratic)
22.92%
2,675
Mable Taylor (Democratic)
7.56%
882
Kristen Marie Lyons (Democratic)
15.13%
1,766
 
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Axelrood)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 48,554
149 of 149 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pamela ''Pam'' Stratigakis (Democratic)
33.36%
12,724
Thomas M. Cushing (Democratic)
44.59%
17,006
Ira I. Silverstein (Democratic)
16.57%
6,321
Timothy Patrick Carter (Democratic)
5.48%
2,091
 
Judge, 9th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Luckman)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 48,554
149 of 149 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Thomas Peter Kougias (Democratic)
7.29%
2,696
Julie Bess Aimen (Democratic)
51.9%
19,194
Michael Alan Strom (Democratic)
21.47%
7,939
Basileios ''Bill'' Foutris (Democratic)
19.34%
7,151
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Allen)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,187
60 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John G. Mulroe (Democratic)
100%
6,444
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of McGing)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,187
60 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
John Garrido (Democratic)
24.79%
1,755
Jon Stromsta (Democratic)
15.99%
1,132
Maire Aileen Dempsey (Democratic)
59.22%
4,192
 
Judge, 10th Subcircuit (Vacancy of O'Brien)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,187
60 of 61 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel Alexander Trevino (Democratic)
17.35%
1,221
John Hourihane (Democratic)
12.41%
873
Audrey Victoria Cosgrove (Democratic)
19.3%
1,358
Mary Catherine Marubio (Democratic)
36.82%
2,591
Liam Kelly (Democratic)
14.13%
994
 
Judge, 12th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Hanlon)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 52,491
241 of 241 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Patricia M. Fallon (Democratic)
57.71%
22,354
Howard J. Wise (Democratic)
29.23%
11,320
Carmine Trombetta (Democratic)
13.06%
5,059
 
Judge, 13th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Kulys Hoffman)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 43,492
220 of 225 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joe Gump (Democratic)
25.89%
8,853
Matt Flamm (Democratic)
8.59%
2,936
Michael Harry Minton (Democratic)
6.1%
2,087
Susanne Michele Groebner (Democratic)
42.67%
14,590
Michael P. Gerber (Democratic)
16.75%
5,727
 
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Bertucci)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,659
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Gerardo Tristan, Jr. (Democratic)
79.76%
5,380
Steve Demitro (Democratic)
20.24%
1,365
 
Judge, 14th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Lacy)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 7,659
37 of 37 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Daniel O. Tiernan (Democratic)
32.62%
2,196
Perla Tirado (Democratic)
67.38%
4,537
 
Judge, 15th Subcircuit (Vacancy of Griffin)    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 66,003
283 of 285 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Heather Mulligan Begley (Democratic)
41.76%
22,353
Nichole C. Patton (Democratic)
58.24%
31,170
 
President, U.S.    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,333
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Donald J Trump (Republican)
96.3%
51,436
Roque ''Rocky'' De La Fuente (Republican)
3.7%
1,978
 
Senator, U.S.    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 55,333
1,581 of 1,599 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark C. Curran Jr. (Republican)
51.82%
26,194
Tom Tarter (Republican)
10.33%
5,219
Casey Chlebek (Republican)
9.2%
4,649
Peggy Hubbard (Republican)
16.6%
8,393
Robert Marshall (Republican)
12.05%
6,091
 
U.S. Representative, 1st District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 5,125
157 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Philanise White (Republican)
100%
4,205
 
U.S. Representative, 2nd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,701
253 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Theresa J. Raborn (Republican)
100%
2,195
 
U.S. Representative, 3rd District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 10,214
249 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mike Fricilone (Republican)
54.34%
5,096
Arthur J. Jones (Republican)
10.68%
1,002
Catherine A. O'Shea (Republican)
34.98%
3,280
 
U.S. Representative, 4th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,504
95 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Christopher Lasky (Republican)
100%
1,987
 
U.S. Representative, 5th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,684
78 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Tommy Hanson (Republican)
86.88%
2,722
Kimball Ladien (Republican)
13.12%
411
 
U.S. Representative, 6th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 4,776
65 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeanne Ives (Republican)
72.44%
3,270
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican)
27.56%
1,244
 
U.S. Representative, 7th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,541
116 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Craig Cameron (Republican)
100%
1,229
 
U.S. Representative, 8th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9,707
189 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
U.S. Representative, 9th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 11,149
313 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Sargis Sangari (Republican)
100%
9,196
 
U.S. Representative, 10th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 3,648
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Valerie Ramirez Mukherjee (Republican)
100%
2,909
 
U.S. Representative, 11th District    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 284
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Rick Laib (Republican)
62.85%
159
Krishna K. Bansal (Republican)
37.15%
94
 
Delegate, National Convention 1st REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5,125
157 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Lori Yokoyama (Trump) (Republican)
33.14%
3,932
Audrey Tancos (Trump) (Republican)
32.56%
3,863
Kevin Suggs (Trump) (Republican)
34.31%
4,071
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 1st REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 5,125
157 of 158 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Greg Fletcher (Trump) (Republican)
36.13%
4,221
Lynn Franco (Trump) (Republican)
33.71%
3,938
Symeon Brown (Trump) (Republican)
30.16%
3,523
 
Delegate, National Convention 2nd REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,701
253 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Judy Diekelman (Trump) (Republican)
37.32%
2,250
Jayne Raef (Trump) (Republican)
31.76%
1,915
Nicholas Africano (Trump) (Republican)
30.92%
1,864
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 2nd REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,701
253 of 257 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican)
35.19%
2,096
George Pearson (Trump) (Republican)
33.66%
2,005
Wayland Johnson Jr (Trump) (Republican)
31.15%
1,855
 
Delegate, National Convention 3rd REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 10,214
249 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Keith Pekau (Trump) (Republican)
35.71%
8,320
Jesus Solorio (Trump) (Republican)
31.21%
7,271
Cynthia Nelson Katsenes (Trump) (Republican)
33.07%
7,705
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 3rd REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 10,214
249 of 252 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Stephen Balich (Trump) (Republican)
34.13%
7,925
Michael Shackel (Trump) (Republican)
32.23%
7,485
Madelyn D Flaherty (Trump) (Republican)
33.64%
7,812
 
Delegate, National Convention 4th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,504
95 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Julian Aguilar (Trump) (Republican)
34.3%
1,874
Dorothy Hathaway (Trump) (Republican)
35.21%
1,924
Anayanzi Mendez (Trump) (Republican)
30.49%
1,666
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 4th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 2,504
95 of 97 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Timothy Heilenbach (Trump) (Republican)
33.95%
1,823
Nicholas Grigoletti (Trump) (Republican)
33.07%
1,776
Brian Hathaway (Trump) (Republican)
32.98%
1,771
 
Delegate, National Convention 5th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,684
78 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Vince Kolber (Trump) (Republican)
34.76%
2,656
David Di Santi (Trump) (Republican)
32.81%
2,507
Anthony Beckman (Trump) (Republican)
32.44%
2,479
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 5th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,684
78 of 79 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jonathon Luers (Trump) (Republican)
35.33%
2,618
Alan Spitz (Trump) (Republican)
33.81%
2,505
Graeme Jack (Trump) (Republican)
30.86%
2,287
 
Delegate, National Convention 6th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 4,776
65 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican)
34.72%
3,714
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican)
33.5%
3,584
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican)
31.78%
3,399
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 6th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 4,776
65 of 67 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican)
33.26%
3,499
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican)
32.65%
3,435
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican)
34.09%
3,586
 
Delegate, National Convention 7th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,541
116 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Mark Hosty (Trump) (Republican)
35.66%
1,182
Eloise Gerson (Trump) (Republican)
32.52%
1,078
Adrian Wright (Trump) (Republican)
31.83%
1,055
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 7th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 1,541
116 of 118 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Eric Pulia (Trump) (Republican)
33.47%
1,085
John Bergholz (Trump) (Republican)
32.82%
1,064
Kristine Farra (Trump) (Republican)
33.71%
1,093
 
Delegate, National Convention 8th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,707
189 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Joseph Folisi (Trump) (Republican)
34.94%
8,107
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican)
32.67%
7,581
Nick Peric (Trump) (Republican)
32.39%
7,517
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 8th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 9,707
189 of 191 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Allen Skillicorn (Trump) (Republican)
35.63%
7,988
Nimish Jani (Trump) (Republican)
31.54%
7,072
Peter Kopsaftis (Trump) (Republican)
32.83%
7,360
 
Delegate, National Convention 9th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,149
313 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Charlene Foss-Eggemann (Trump) (Republican)
33.4%
8,463
Kenneth Jochum (Trump) (Republican)
32.38%
8,206
Susan Sweeney (Trump) (Republican)
34.22%
8,671
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 9th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 11,149
313 of 314 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Pete Best (Trump) (Republican)
35.91%
8,922
Bethany Feeley (Trump) (Republican)
32.65%
8,112
Jasmine Hauser (Trump) (Republican)
31.45%
7,814
 
Delegate, National Convention 10th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,648
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Cindy Good (Trump) (Republican)
33.68%
2,915
Jennifer Neubauer (Trump) (Republican)
32.95%
2,852
Mark Shaw (Trump) (Republican)
33.37%
2,888
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 10th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 3,648
102 of 102 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Robert Bednar (Trump) (Republican)
35.09%
2,971
Michelle Parnell (Trump) (Republican)
33.12%
2,804
Margaret Siebert (Trump) (Republican)
31.79%
2,692
 
Delegate, National Convention 11th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 284
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Roger Claar (Trump) (Republican)
34.44%
238
Michelle Smith (Trump) (Republican)
34.15%
236
Raquel Mitchell (Trump) (Republican)
31.4%
217
 
Alternate Delegate, Natl Conv 11th REP    
Vote For 3  
Ballots Cast: 284
4 of 4 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican)
34.98%
234
Dominick Stella (Trump) (Republican)
32.59%
218
Carl Miller (Trump) (Republican)
32.44%
217
 
State Senator, 1st District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 58
1 of 1 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 4th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,581
114 of 117 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 7th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 9
2 of 2 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 10th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,615
50 of 51 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Anthony Beckman (Republican)
100%
1,895
 
State Senator, 11th District 2yr unexpired term    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 732
29 of 29 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 16th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 1,873
55 of 56 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 19th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,331
91 of 92 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 22nd District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 2,737
64 of 65 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 25th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 212
3 of 3 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Jeanette Ward (Republican)
56.61%
107
Beth Goncher (Republican)
43.39%
82
 
State Senator, 28th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 6,261
122 of 123 Precincts Reported
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
No Candidate (Republican)
 
State Senator, 40th District 4yr    
Vote For 1  
Ballots Cast: 616
46 of 46 Precincts Reported